Edmund Hod Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1871 - d. 1886

    • EDMUND HÖD (1837-1888), AUSTRIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTER, ALPINE LANDSCAPE WITH SMALL WATERFALL, OIL ON
      Apr. 04, 2023

      EDMUND HÖD (1837-1888), AUSTRIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTER, ALPINE LANDSCAPE WITH SMALL WATERFALL, OIL ON

      Edmund Höd (1837-1888), Austrian landscape painter, Alpine landscape with small waterfall, oil on wood, signed & dated 1880 lower left, 25 x 47 cm, framed 41 x 62 cm Edmund Höd (1837-1888), österreichischer Landschaftsmaler, Alpenlandschaft mit kleinem Wasserfall, Öl auf Holz, u. li. sign. u. dat. 1880, 25 x 47 cm, ger. 41 x 62 cm

    • EDMUND HOD (AUSTRIAN, fl. 1871-1886).
      Dec. 05, 2021

      EDMUND HOD (AUSTRIAN, fl. 1871-1886).

      Oil on canvas. Landscape. 1873. Signed and dated lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • HÖD, EDMUND
      Mar. 18, 2016

      HÖD, EDMUND

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      HÖD, EDMUND (Austria, 19th century) Figure in a mountain landscape with a stream. 1878. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Em Höd. 1878. 68.5 x 54.5 cm. --------------- HÖD, EDMUND (Österreich, 19. Jahrhundert) Figur in einer Berglandschaft mit einem Bach. 1878. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Em Höd. 1878. 68,5 x 54,5 cm.

    • Edmund Höd(Austria, active 1870 - 1899)
      Mar. 31, 2014

      Edmund Höd(Austria, active 1870 - 1899)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Reichenbachtal mit Wetterhorn - Signed and dated 1877 l.r. - Oil on canvas, 87.8 x 132.8 cm

      AAG Auctioneers