Spencer Hodge Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1943 -

    • Spencer Hodge (British, b.1943)
      Sep. 11, 2024

      Spencer Hodge (British, b.1943)

      Est: £200 - £300

      Spencer Hodge (British, b.1943) Study of a prowling tiger, watercolour, 53cm x 71cm

      Martel Maides
    • Spencer HODGE (Né en 1943)
      Jun. 19, 2024

      Spencer HODGE (Né en 1943)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Spencer HODGE (Né en 1943) Projet d'afffiche "Magic" Encre sur papier Signée en bas à droite 63,5 x 44 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • SPENCER HODGE (B.1943) WATERCOLOR PAINTING THE STALLION
      Mar. 23, 2024

      SPENCER HODGE (B.1943) WATERCOLOR PAINTING THE STALLION

      Framed watercolor painting on paper, The Stallion, signed lower left Spencer Hodge (British, b.1943), sight: approx 21"h, 29"w, overall: 28.25"h 36.25"w, 13.5lbs

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Spencer Hodge (b.1943)
      Mar. 07, 2024

      Spencer Hodge (b.1943)

      Est: £400 - £500

      Spencer Hodge (b.1943) Barn Owls watercolours, both signed lower right (pair) portrait - 19 x 26¼in. (48.2 x 66.8cm.); landscape - 20 x 28 7/8in. (50.8 x 73.4cm.) large. * Providence: QL (Quentin Lowe Fine Arts Ltd), receipt and booklet.

      Martel Maides
    • Spencer HODGE (Né en 1943) Projet d'afffiche "Magic"
      Jan. 25, 2024

      Spencer HODGE (Né en 1943) Projet d'afffiche "Magic"

      Est: €150 - €200

    • SPENCE HODGE (1943) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus)
      Feb. 16, 2023

      SPENCE HODGE (1943) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      SPENCE HODGE (1943) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus) Pygargue à tête blanche Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 91 x 100 cm Considéré comme l'un des meilleurs peintres animaliers de sa génération, son amour pour la nature et la vie sauvage sont sa plus grande source d'inspiration. Les centaines d'heures passées à étudier les animaux et les oiseaux dans leur habitat naturel se reflètent dans l'étonnant réalisme et dans la surprenante précision de sa production.

      Accademia Fine Art
      Oct. 14, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Spencer Hodge "Lion" oil on canvas (cm 80x130) signed lower right. In frame Provenance: Monaco fine arts, Monte Carlo Verbal opinion of authenticity issued by the artist IT Spencer Hodge "Leone" olio su tela (cm 80x130) firmato in basso a destra. In cornice Provenienza: Monaco fine arts, Montecarlo Parere verbale di autenticità rilasciato dall'artista

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • SPENCER HODGE (1943) TIGER AND LEOPARD
      Mar. 31, 2022

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) TIGER AND LEOPARD

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) Tiger and Leopard Suite de deux lithographies sur papier, l’une « Siberian Tiger » signée dans la planche, contresignée au crayon en bas à droite, titrée au milieu et numérotée 495/500 à gauche, l’autre « Leopard Family », signée dans la planche, contresignée au crayon et numérotée 45/500 en bas à droite, titrée au milieu, insolée. Dimensions : 67,5 x 75 cm chacune OFFRE LIBRE

      Accademia Fine Art
    • SPENCER HODGE (1943) " SIBERIAN TIGER "
      Mar. 31, 2022

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) " SIBERIAN TIGER "

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) " Siberian Tiger " Importante huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Etiquette au dos de la Monaco Fine Art Gallery. Dimensions : 101 x 118 cm A partir de cette oeuvre originale sur toile seront tirée des reproductions lithographiques dont l'une présentée dans ce catalogue. Considéré comme l'un des meilleurs peintres animaliers de sa génération, son amour pour la nature et la vie sauvage sont sa plus grande source d'inspiration. Les centaines d'heures passées à étudier les animaux et les oiseaux dans leur habitat naturel se reflètent dans l'étonnant réalisme et dans la surprenante précision de sa production.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • § SPENCER HODGE (BRITISH B. 1943)
      Jan. 27, 2022

      § SPENCER HODGE (BRITISH B. 1943)

      Est: £500 - £700

      § SPENCER HODGE (BRITISH B. 1943) SPENCER HODGE (BRITISH B. 1943) Grey timber wolves, Canada signed (lower right) and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 100 x 120 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Spencer HODGE (Born 1943)…
      Sep. 19, 2021

      Spencer HODGE (Born 1943)…

      Est: €400 - €600

      Spencer HODGE (Born 1943) "Lions" Oil on canvas. Blackened wood frame. Signed lower left. Label on the back pasted on the frame. 62 x 52 cm

      FW Auction
    • SPENCER HODGE "RHESUS MONKEYS" OIL ON CANVAS
      Jul. 24, 2021

      SPENCER HODGE "RHESUS MONKEYS" OIL ON CANVAS

      SPENCER HODGE "PAIR OF RHESUS MONKEYS" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 19 in. by Width: 16 in.

      Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auctions
    • Spencer HODGE (1943) Tigre et Léopards
      Jun. 26, 2021

      Spencer HODGE (1943) Tigre et Léopards

      Est: €40 - €60

      Spencer HODGE (1943) Tigre et Léopards Paire de tirages offset .Signé et numéroté 68 x 75 cm

      Carvajal SVV
      Feb. 24, 2021

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      SPENCE HODGE (1943) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus) Pygargue à tête blanche Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 91 x 100 cm Considéré comme l'un des meilleurs peintres animaliers, son amour pour la nature et la vie sauvage sont sa plus grande source d'inspiration. Les centaines d'heures passées à étudier les animaux et les oiseaux dans leur habitat naturel se reflètent dans l'étonnant réalisme et dans la surprenante précision de sa production. Oil on canvas signed lower right

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Hodge, Spencer
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Hodge, Spencer

      Est: €150 - €200

      (geboren 1943 in England), Drei aquarellierte Federzeichnungen auf festem Papier zu Mensch und Pflanze. Sign., nicht bezeichnet und dat. (um 1980). 41 x 32, 36 x 41 und 53,3 x 42 cm. - Minimal lichtrandig, vereinzelt mit kleinen Flecken. (103) RefMod10720

    • Hodge, Spencer
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Hodge, Spencer

      Est: €400 - €600

      (geboren 1943 in England), Aquarell und drei Kreidezeichnungen auf chamoisfarbenem und rötlichem Papier. Sign., nicht bezeichnet und dat. (um 1980). 24 x 32,3 bis 56,3 x 42 cm. (103) RefMod10720

    • SPENCER HODGE (1943) Elephants, mother and Baby
      Mar. 05, 2020

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) Elephants, mother and Baby

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) Elephants, mother and Baby Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos sur le châssis. Dimensions : 75 x 80 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • SPENCER HODGE (B.1943) WATERCOLOR CHEETAH
      Sep. 21, 2019

      SPENCER HODGE (B.1943) WATERCOLOR CHEETAH

      Framed watercolor painting on paper, Cheetah, signed lower left Spencer Hodge (United Kingdom, b.1943), sight: approx 14"h, 20.5"w, overall: approx 22.75"h, 28.75"w, 7lbs Start Price: $150.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • SPENCER HODGE (B.1943) WATERCOLOR TIGER CUB
      Sep. 21, 2019

      SPENCER HODGE (B.1943) WATERCOLOR TIGER CUB

      Framed watercolor painting on paper, Tiger Cub, signed lower left Spencer Hodge (United Kingdom, b.1943), sight: approx 17.5"h, 25.75"w, overall: approx 25.25"h, 33"w, 10.25lbs Start Price: $200.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • SPENCER HODGE (1943) SPENCER HODGE (1943)
      Jun. 07, 2018

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) SPENCER HODGE (1943)

      Est: €2,800 - €3,200

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) SPENCER HODGE (1943) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus) Pygargue à tête blanche Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 91 x 100 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • SPENCER HODGE (1943) « Playtime Bengali Tigress and Cubs »
      Jun. 07, 2018

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) « Playtime Bengali Tigress and Cubs »

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) « Playtime Bengali Tigress and Cubs » Importante huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Provenance : Galerie McKee, Sporting d’Hiver, Monte-Carlo 2011, étiquette et certificat d’authenticité signé par l’artiste Dimensions : 73 x 162 cm ; Encadrement : 90 x 179 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • SPENCER HODGE (BORN 1943), LION CUBS, signed and numbered 7/250 in pencil,
      Feb. 27, 2018

      SPENCER HODGE (BORN 1943), LION CUBS, signed and numbered 7/250 in pencil,

      Est: £200 - £300

      SPENCER HODGE (BORN 1943), LION CUBS, signed and numbered 7/250 in pencil, silkscreen print, framed with certificate verso. 39cm by 122cm

      Thomas Watson
    • SPENCER HODGE (BORN 1943), TIGERS, signed and numbered 7/250 in pencil, sil
      Feb. 27, 2018

      SPENCER HODGE (BORN 1943), TIGERS, signed and numbered 7/250 in pencil, sil

      Est: £200 - £300

      SPENCER HODGE (BORN 1943), TIGERS, signed and numbered 7/250 in pencil, silkscreen print, framed with certificate verso. 39cm by 122cm

      Thomas Watson
    • SPENCER HODGE (1943) « The Swan » (Cygnus cygnus)
      Aug. 24, 2017

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) « The Swan » (Cygnus cygnus)

      Est: €2,500 - €4,500

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) « The Swan » (Cygnus cygnus) Huile sur toile Dimensions : 76 x 102 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • SPENCER HODGE (1943) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus)
      Aug. 24, 2017

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) « The two Bald Eagles » (Haliaeetus Leucocephalus) Pygargue à tête blanche Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 91 x 100 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • SPENCER HODGE (UK, B. 1943) ELEPANT PAINTING
      Apr. 01, 2017

      SPENCER HODGE (UK, B. 1943) ELEPANT PAINTING

      Framed oil painting on canvas, Elephant, Before the Charge, signed lower left Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), sight: 20.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 37.75"h, 31.75"w Start Price: $150.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • SPENCER HODGE (UK, B. 1943) ELEPHANT MOTHER & BABY
      Apr. 01, 2017

      SPENCER HODGE (UK, B. 1943) ELEPHANT MOTHER & BABY

      Framed oil painting on canvas, "Elephants, Mother & Baby", signed lower right Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), titled on verso, sight: 29.25"h, 31.25"w, overall: 35"h, 36.75"w, 8lbs Start Price: $150,.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • SPENCER HODGE (B. 1943) SWAN PAINTING
      Apr. 01, 2017

      SPENCER HODGE (B. 1943) SWAN PAINTING

      Framed oil painting on canvas, The Swan", Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), unsigned, sight: 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 38"h, 48"w, 12lbs Start Price: $300.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • SPENCER HODGE (B. 1943) EAGLES PAINTING
      Apr. 01, 2017

      SPENCER HODGE (B. 1943) EAGLES PAINTING

      Framed oil painting on canvas, Eagles, sighed lower right Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), sight: 35.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 44"h, 47.74"w, 16lbs Start Price: $500.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • SPENCER HODGE (B. 1943) RECLINING CHEETAH
      Apr. 01, 2017

      SPENCER HODGE (B. 1943) RECLINING CHEETAH

      Framed watercolor painting on paper, Cheetah, sighed lower right Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), sight: 16"h, 24"w, overall: 23.5"h, 31.5"w, 8lbs Start Price: $100.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Framed watercolor painting on paper, Cheetah, sighed lower right Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), sight: 16"h, 24"w, overall: 23.5"h, 31.5"w, 8lbs Start Price: $200.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Framed oil painting on canvas, Elephant, Before the Charge, signed lower left Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), sight: 20.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 37.75"h, 31.75"w Start Price: $200.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Framed oil painting on canvas, "Elephants, Mother & Baby", signed lower right Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), titled on verso, sight: 29.25"h, 31.25"w, overall: 35"h, 36.75"w, 8lbs Start Price: 200

      Austin Auction Gallery
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Framed oil painting on canvas, The Swan", Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), unsigned, sight: 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 38"h, 48"w, 12lbs Start Price: $400.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • SPENCER HODGE ( B. 1943) CRANE IN FLIGHT 36"x 48"
      Feb. 18, 2017

      SPENCER HODGE ( B. 1943) CRANE IN FLIGHT 36"x 48"

      Framed oil painting on canvas, Crane in Flight, signed lower left Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), sight: 47"h, 35"w, overall: 56.5"h, 44"w, 17lbs Start Price: $600.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Framed oil painting on canvas, Eagles, sighed lower right Spencer Hodge (England, b. 1943), sight: 35.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 44"h, 47.74"w, 16lbs Start Price: $800.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Spencer Hodge (British, born 1943) Cheetah
      May. 18, 2016

      Spencer Hodge (British, born 1943) Cheetah

      Est: £500 - £700

    • Spencer HODGE (1943)
      Apr. 02, 2016

      Spencer HODGE (1943)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Spencer HODGE (1943) "Le tigre Sibérien" Lithographie en couleurs, contresignée dans la marge en bas à droite, numérotée 4/500 en bas à gauche 67 x 74 cm

    • Spencer Hodge (b.1943) A resting tiger, signed, wa
      Feb. 04, 2016

      Spencer Hodge (b.1943) A resting tiger, signed, wa

      Est: £200 - £300

      Spencer Hodge (b.1943) A resting tiger, signed, watercolour, 53cm x 71cm

      Mallams
    • SPENCER HODGE (1943) American Clipper Joseph B.Thomas, 1989
      Jan. 30, 2016

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) American Clipper Joseph B.Thomas, 1989

      Est: €500 - €700

      SPENCER HODGE (1943) American Clipper Joseph B.Thomas, 1989 Importante huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Etiquettes et inscription au dos. Provenance Monaco Fine Arts, Sporting d’Hiver Dimensions : 70 x 80 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Spencer Hodge
      Jul. 24, 2015

      Spencer Hodge

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Spencer Hodge Fossil, 2015 30 x 60 cm Huile sur ardoise

    • Limited Edition Pencil Signed Spencer Hodge Tiger
      Sep. 12, 2014

      Limited Edition Pencil Signed Spencer Hodge Tiger

      Est: £30 - £40

      Limited Edition Pencil Signed Spencer Hodge Tiger Print, number 370/500. Embossed mark to lower right. 24x20'' together with one other tiger print.

      Gerrards Auction Rooms
    • Spencer HODGE (1943) Lion
      Jul. 25, 2013

      Spencer HODGE (1943) Lion

      Est: €200 - €300

      Spencer HODGE (1943) Lion Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signée en bas à droite et dédicacée 50 x 70 cm

    • Spencer HODGE (1943) Guépards
      Jul. 25, 2013

      Spencer HODGE (1943) Guépards

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Spencer HODGE (1943) Guépards Huile sur toile Signée ne bas à droite 100 x 120 cm

    • Spencer Hodge (b.1943) ''Fish Eagles'' Signed,
      Jul. 20, 2013

      Spencer Hodge (b.1943) ''Fish Eagles'' Signed,

      Est: £2,500 - £3,000

      Spencer Hodge (b.1943) ''Fish Eagles'' Signed, inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 65cm by 92cm See illustration Provenance: Tryon & Swann Gallery Ltd, 23-24 Cork Street, London and Christie's Sporting & Wildlife Sale

      Tennants
    • SPENCER HODGE (b.1943), 'Tiger and Cub',
      Feb. 19, 2012

      SPENCER HODGE (b.1943), 'Tiger and Cub',

      Est: £80 - £120

      SPENCER HODGE (b.1943), 'Tiger and Cub', lithograph on paper, 20cm x 26cm, limited edition portfolio, framed. (Please Note Clause 6 of Buyer's Conditions)

      Lots Road Auctions
      Feb. 05, 2012

      Est: £80 - £150

      SPENCER HODGE (b.1943), 'Tiger and Cub', gouttelette on paper, 20cm x 26cm, portfolio edition, framed. (Please Note Clause 6 of Buyer's Conditions)

      Lots Road Auctions
      Jan. 29, 2012

      Est: £100 - £200

      Lots Road Auctions