Cornelis Willem (1802) Hoevenaar Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Painter

    • Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar (I) (1802-1873)
      Oct. 08, 2024

      Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar (I) (1802-1873)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Interieur met jonge vrouw aan tafel, gesigneerd 'C Hoevenaar' (linksmidden), olieverf op paneel, 38,5x29,5 cm (met lijst: 53x45 cm), Herkomst:-Kunsthandel Oenema, Rijswijk,

    • Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar 1802–1873
      Sep. 06, 2024

      Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar 1802–1873

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar 1802–1873 Genreszene Öl auf Holz unten links signiert WHoevenaar 48 x 63 cm

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar, (Dutch, 1802-1873), Seated Woman
      Dec. 13, 2009

      Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar, (Dutch, 1802-1873), Seated Woman

      Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar (Dutch, 1802-1873) Seated Woman oil on board signed (lower left) 10 x 13 inches.

      Hindman
    • Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar (Dutch, 1802-1873)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar (Dutch, 1802-1873)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar (Dutch, 1802-1873) The toast signed 'C Hoevenaar' (lower right) pencil, ink, watercolour, pastel and gouache on paper 30.5 x 41.5 cm.

      Nov. 18, 2008

      Est: €500 - €700

      Cornelis Willem Hoevenaar (Dutch, 1802-1873) Studies of figures in various positions signed with initials (lower right) chalk, ink and gouache on coloured paper, unframed 24.5 x 19 cm. (5)