Christophe von Hohenberg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 -

    • Christophe von Hohenberg (*1952),
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Christophe von Hohenberg (*1952),

      Christophe von Hohenberg (*1952), US photographer, ''Writers Fran Leibowitz and Lisa Robinson'', snapshot of the two American writers, silver gelatin print, signed, dated and numbered on verso, one of 50 copies, inscribed on label on verso, 61 x 50.5 cm, framed behind passepartout 86 x 66 cm

      Aug. 29, 2022

      Christophe von Hohenberg (*1952), US photographer, ''Artist Francesco Clemente'', portrait of the American artist Francesco Clemente'', silver gelatine print 2007, signed, dated and numbered on verso, one of 80 copies, inscribed on label on verso, 56 x 37 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 86 x 66 cm

    • CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG - NUDE FROM A CAR WINDOW
      Sep. 09, 2021

      CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG - NUDE FROM A CAR WINDOW

      Lot 19 Christophe Von Hohenberg American (b. 1952) Nude From a Car Window c-print adhered to mat signed lower right image: 4 7/16 x 7 inches mat: 11 x 14 inches

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG - NUDE ON THE ROCKS, VIRGIN ISLANDS, ST. CROIX
      Sep. 09, 2021

      CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG - NUDE ON THE ROCKS, VIRGIN ISLANDS, ST. CROIX

      Lot 18 Christophe Von Hohenberg American (b. 1952) Nude on The Rocks, Virgin Islands, St. Croix (1979) silver gelatin print signed lower right 7 5/16 x 5 inches

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • Christophe von Hohenberg American, b. 1952 Nude with Wookie, 2012
      May. 10, 2017

      Christophe von Hohenberg American, b. 1952 Nude with Wookie, 2012

      Christophe von Hohenberg American, b. 1952 Nude with Wookie, 2012 Digital fiber on paper, from an edition of 5 Image size 38 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (97.79 x 64.77 cm) Exhibited: Leonard Tourne Gallery, New York C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • von Hohenberg, Christophe 1952
      Dec. 09, 2016

      von Hohenberg, Christophe 1952

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      von Hohenberg, Christophe 1952 Nude with Wookie. 1989. Gelatinesilberabzug. 59,5 x 40cm (60,5 x 50,5cm). Signiert und nummeriert mit Bleistift verso: Christophe Hohenberg 1/25. Ex. 1/25. - Entlang des linken Randes minimale diagonal verlaufende Knickspur, außerhalb des Bildbereichs. Ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand.

    • Künstlerphotographie - - Hohenberg, Christophe von. Writers Fran Lebowitz a
      Nov. 05, 2016

      Künstlerphotographie - - Hohenberg, Christophe von. Writers Fran Lebowitz a

      Est: €300 - €450

      Künstlerphotographie - - Hohenberg, Christophe von. Writers Fran Lebowitz and Lisa Robinson. Original-Photographie. Vintage. Abzug auf Kodak Endura (New York, um 2005 ?). 61 x 50,5 cm. Eines von 50 Exemplaren der Edition, verso vom Fotografen nummeriert und signiert. - Gut erhalten.

    • Künstlerphotographie - - Hohenberg, Christophe von. Artist Francesco Clemen
      Nov. 05, 2016

      Künstlerphotographie - - Hohenberg, Christophe von. Artist Francesco Clemen

      Est: €300 - €450

      Künstlerphotographie - - Hohenberg, Christophe von. Artist Francesco Clemente. Original-Photographie. Vintage. Abzug auf Kodak Endura (New York, 2007). 61 x 50,5 cm. Eines von 80 Exemplaren der Edition, verso vom Fotografen nummeriert, datiert und signiert. - Gut erhalten.

    • CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG (NE EN 1952) WOOKIE ON LEGS, 1989 Tirage photograp
      Oct. 25, 2016

      CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG (NE EN 1952) WOOKIE ON LEGS, 1989 Tirage photograp

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG (NE EN 1952) WOOKIE ON LEGS, 1989 Tirage photographique en noir et blanc Signé en bas à droite Numéroté 7/25 en bas à gauche 60,5 x 49 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris Expositions : -MOMA 1979-1981 - Grey Art Gallery, 1988 - Rudolf Budja Gallery, 2007 -America Haus München, 2007 -The Corner Berlin, 2007 -Aretha Campbell fine Art London, 2011 -Art Space - Vienna Austria, 2016 -The Silver Fund Gallery Palm Beach, 2016 - Patricia Conde Gallery, Mexico City 2015 - Stephen Kesler Gallery, 2012-2014 - Leonard Tourne Gallery, New York, 2014-2016 -The Goss Gallery , Dallas, 2007 -Throckmorton Fine Art Gallery, 2016 - Staley&Wise Gallery, 2015 -Valentina Moncada Gallery Rome, 2004 - Paddle 8, 2015 - Stockholms Auktionsverk, 2010

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • PHOTOGRAPHS: CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG USA född
      May. 04, 2011

      PHOTOGRAPHS: CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG USA född

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      PHOTOGRAPHS: CHRISTOPHE VON HOHENBERG USA född 1952 Titti Wachtmeister and Lynn von Fürstenberg - ur serien Andy Warhol: The Day the Factory Died Signerad, daterad och numrerad på baksidan Christophe von Hohenberg 2006, 1/50. Metallic silver print, 36,5 x 55 cm. Signed, dated and numbered verso. Metallic silver print.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket