Fritz Wagner- Hohenberg Sold at Auction Prices

    • Fritz Wagner-Hohenberg (German, 1902-1976), "Important Correspondence"
      Jul. 29, 2018

      Fritz Wagner-Hohenberg (German, 1902-1976), "Important Correspondence"

      Fritz Wagner-Hohenberg (German, 1902-1976) "Important Correspondence" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 21-3/4" x 27-3/4", framed 27-1/2" x 33-1/8"

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • WAGNER-HOHENBERG Fritz (1902-1976). Huile sur
      Oct. 11, 2011

      WAGNER-HOHENBERG Fritz (1902-1976). Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €750

      WAGNER-HOHENBERG Fritz (1902-1976). Huile sur panneau "Les bons buveurs à l'auberge". Signé en haut à droite Fritz Wagner. Ecole allemande. Dim.:30x39.5cm.

      Oct. 11, 2011

      Est: €500 - €750

      WAGNER-HOHENBERG Fritz (1902-1976). Huile sur panneau "Les fumeurs de pipe". Signé en haut à droite Fritz Wagner. Ecole allemande. Dim.:30x40cm.

    • WAGNER-HÖHENBERG, FRITZ (München 1902-1976)
      Sep. 22, 2011

      WAGNER-HÖHENBERG, FRITZ (München 1902-1976)

      Est: - €1,600

      WAGNER-HÖHENBERG, FRITZ (München 1902-1976) Kardinal, in einem großen Folianten blätternd. Sign. Lwd. (1 Loch). 49x60 cm. R. (53006)