Rosa Hohenberg Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • Rosa Hohenberg (German,TX,1852-?) oil painting
      Apr. 09, 2023

      Rosa Hohenberg (German,TX,1852-?) oil painting

      Est: $3,800 - $4,750

      ARTIST: Rosa Hohenberg (Germany, Texas, 1852 - ?) TITLE: Children at Play MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 34 x 36 inches / 86 x 91 cm FRAME SIZE: 41 x 43 inches / 104 x 109 cm SIGNATURE: lower right PROVENANCE: Auctioneer Freeman's, Date 2013-06-18, Lot 157 CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 124415 US Shipping $149 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Rosa Hohenberg is a native to Texas. Her scenes of the Texas Gulf Coast, and Hill Country have become a staple of her work.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • ROSA HOHENBERG Neulauterburg 1852 - nach 1895; war tätig in München: „Schlaf, Kindlein, schlaf“. Strickendes Mädchen in Tracht hütet ein in einer Wiege schlummerndes Kind.
      Oct. 17, 2020

      ROSA HOHENBERG Neulauterburg 1852 - nach 1895; war tätig in München: „Schlaf, Kindlein, schlaf“. Strickendes Mädchen in Tracht hütet ein in einer Wiege schlummerndes Kind.

      Est: - €350

      ROSA HOHENBERG Neulauterburg 1852 - nach 1895; war tätig in München „Schlaf, Kindlein, schlaf“. Strickendes Mädchen in Tracht hütet ein in einer Wiege schlummerndes Kind. Oel auf Kupfer. Verso auf Klebeetikett betitelt und nicht mehr leserlich bezeichnet. 44,5 x 37 cm. Gerahmt. [bg]

    • ROSA HOHENBERG : „Schlaf, Kindlein, schlaf“. Strickendes Mädchen in Tracht hütet ein in einer Wiege schlummerndes Kind.
      May. 16, 2020

      ROSA HOHENBERG : „Schlaf, Kindlein, schlaf“. Strickendes Mädchen in Tracht hütet ein in einer Wiege schlummerndes Kind.

      Est: - €750

    • ROSA HOHENBERG, Im Schlosspark, Gouache/Papier/ Holz, München, 19. Jh
      Mar. 21, 2020

      ROSA HOHENBERG, Im Schlosspark, Gouache/Papier/ Holz, München, 19. Jh

      Unten rechts signiert und sorgfältig hinter Glas gerahmt. Im Renaissance Kostüm, entstanden gegen Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts in München. 40 x 53 cm o.R.68 x 81 cm m.R.

      Von Brühl Auktionshaus
    • ROSA HOHENBERG genre ptg. "An Impromptu Recital
      Oct. 22, 2016

      ROSA HOHENBERG genre ptg. "An Impromptu Recital

      Hohenberg, Rosa (German, born 1852), "An Impromptu Recital" , oil on canvas relined, 33 x 34.5 inches, signed R. Hohenberg, Munchen lower right, framed in an elaborate gilded scrolled acanthus leaf and rosette period frame measuring 47 x 49 inches

      Concept Art Gallery
    • ROSA HOHENBERG (b. 1852)
      Apr. 15, 2016

      ROSA HOHENBERG (b. 1852)

      Portrait of a Woman Oil on panel 17.5 x 13.5 cm Signed ?R. Hohenberg?

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Rosa Hohenberg
      Oct. 23, 2015

      Rosa Hohenberg

      Portrait of a Woman, Oil on board, 20x15 cm signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • ROSA HOHENBERG, (GERMAN B. 1852), CHILDREN AT PLAY
      Jun. 18, 2013

      ROSA HOHENBERG, (GERMAN B. 1852), CHILDREN AT PLAY

      ROSA HOHENBERG (german b. 1852)/span CHILDREN AT PLAY Signed 'R. Hohenberg' bottom right, oil on canvas 34 x 36 in. (86.4 x 91.4cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection, Pennsylvania.

      Freeman's | Hindman
      Nov. 07, 2000

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Rosa Hohenberg German, b. 1852 PLAY TIME Signed and inscribed R. Hohenberg/Munchen (lr) Oil on canvas 35 1/4 x 26 3/4 inches (89.5 x 68 cm.) Estimate $ 3,000-4,000

      Doyle New York