Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld
      Nov. 25, 2024

      Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld

      French, 1804-1872 Three Children Reading, 1852 Signed and dated H. HOLFELD / 1852 (ll) Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 32 1/4 inches (64.8 x 81.9 cm) (Framed 37 1/2 x 43 inches)

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • HIPPOLYTE HOLFELD (1804-1872). WINTERHALTER, D’APRES.
      Mar. 24, 2024

      HIPPOLYTE HOLFELD (1804-1872). WINTERHALTER, D’APRES.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      HIPPOLYTE HOLFELD (1804-1872). WINTERHALTER, D’APRES. « L’Impératrice Eugénie, en buste » Pastel à vue ovale. Sous verre. Cadre doré. 36 x 27 cm. Avec cadre : 47 x 40 cm. Porte au revers du cadre deux étiquettes anciennes dont une de catalogue « HOLFELD Hippolyte Portrait de SM L’Impératrice Eugénie (peinture). Appartient à M. de Montesquiou Fezensac. Provenance : -Ancienne collection Christopher FORBES.

    • “L'ENSEIGNEMENT MUTUEL”
      Jan. 27, 2019

      “L'ENSEIGNEMENT MUTUEL”

      Est: $150 - $300

      After Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld (1804 - 1872). Lithograph in color. Published in 1856. 15 x 19 inches. framed. 27 x 30 inches (overall)

      John McInnis Auctioneers
    • HOLFELD Hippolyte Dominique, 1804-1872 [FR].
      Apr. 23, 2016

      HOLFELD Hippolyte Dominique, 1804-1872 [FR].

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      HOLFELD Hippolyte Dominique, 1804-1872 [FR]. Enfant à la poupée, 1868, huile sur toile (27 x 22 cm). Signé et daté d. centre.

      Galartis SA
    • Hippolyte HOLFELD (1804-1872). « Portrait de l’Imp
      Mar. 06, 2016

      Hippolyte HOLFELD (1804-1872). « Portrait de l’Imp

      Est: €600 - €800

      Hippolyte HOLFELD (1804-1872). « Portrait de l’Impératrice Eugénie en buste.» Pastel à vue ovale. Sous verre. Cadre doré avec restes de cachet de cire. Dim : 36 x 27 cm. Cadre : 47 x 40 cm.

    • Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld-(French, 1804-1872)-A quiet read
      Mar. 18, 2014

      Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld-(French, 1804-1872)-A quiet read

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      A quiet read signed and dated 'h. holfeld. 1865.' (lower left) oil on canvas 53.30 x 63.5cm (21 x 25in).

    • Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld (French, 1804-1872)
      May. 31, 2012

      Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld (French, 1804-1872)

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Hippolyte Dominique Holfeld (French, 1804-1872) Sweet dreams signed and dated 'h.holfeld 1861' (lower right) oil on canvas 24 7/8 x 29¼ in. (63.2 x 75.2 cm.)