Dirk Holger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 -

      • Dirk, Holger
        Dec. 03, 2021

        Dirk, Holger

        Dirk, Holger 1939 Wuppertal Aubusson Tapisserie. Verdure Boussac. Signiert. Exemplar: 1/4. 195 x 304 cm.

      • Dirk Holger, German (Born 1939) Weaving, Titled "Fur Denis"
        Aug. 07, 2021

        Dirk Holger, German (Born 1939) Weaving, Titled "Fur Denis"

        Est: $250 - $350

        Dirk Holger, German (Born 1939) Weaving, Titled "Fur Denis", mid century modern tapestry, Gobelins Manufactory C1970, handwoven wool, numbered "1/3", 58" x 66", good condition but light fading on bottom third, label on reverse. Provenance: Krakow Gallery, Boston.

        The Cobbs
      • Holger, Dirk
        Jul. 04, 2020

        Holger, Dirk

        Est: €80 - €120

        (1939 Wuppertal). Sonnenturm III. Farb. Federzeichnung auf Kart., 1971. 25 x 18,5 cm. Signiert u. dat. - R

      • Dirk Holger, 1939, triptych, sun garden, tapestry
        Jun. 06, 2015

        Dirk Holger, 1939, triptych, sun garden, tapestry

        Est: €2,400 - €4,500

        Dirk Holger, 1939, major German textile artist, here: Triptych, tapestry, sun garden, 3 parts, monogrammed and with the manufacturerMonogram NDA (Nuremberg Gobelins tapestry factory), dated 1970, fresh colors and good condition, about 150x365 cm or 150x359 cm