Paul den Hollander Sold at Auction Prices

Photographer

      • Paul den Hollander, geb. 1950
        Jun. 22, 2022

        Paul den Hollander, geb. 1950

        Est: €500 - €900

        Paul den Hollander, geb. 1950 Eastbourne, 1978, Vintage print Signiert, datiert und eigenhändig betitelt sowie numeriert als einer von 30 Abzügen Provenienz: Auktion Lempertz, Köln, 9. Nov. 1996, Nr. 134 23:33 (24,5:36) cm

        Schneider-Henn
      • Paul DEN HOLLANDER (1950) 'Untitled', a photograph 2/25, from the series 'Voyage Botanique'. (45 x 45 cm)
        Feb. 10, 2022

        Paul DEN HOLLANDER (1950) 'Untitled', a photograph 2/25, from the series 'Voyage Botanique'. (45 x 45 cm)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Flanders Auctions
      • Paul den Hollander - The Luminous Garden #25
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Paul den Hollander - The Luminous Garden #25

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        2010 Lambda Print 95 x 120 cm Edition of 7 A.P. Certificate

        Haute Auctions
      • Dyffryn Gardens, signed Paul den Hollander
        Jun. 11, 2018

        Dyffryn Gardens, signed Paul den Hollander

        Est: €100 - €200

        - HOLLANDER, Paul den (Dutch 1950). Dyffryn Gardens, 1980. Gelatin silver print mounted on cardboard, numbered 'X', titled, dated and signed 'September 1980 Paul den Hollander' (lower left on the mount); framed behind plexiglass. Very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Syon House-3 » 14/50, 1982
        Dec. 20, 2017

        DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Syon House-3 » 14/50, 1982

        Est: €200 - €300

        DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Syon House-3 » 14/50, 1982 Tirage argentique. Titré, daté et signé par le photographe. 31,5 x 30,5 cm

      • DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Untitled » 5/50, 1982
        Dec. 20, 2017

        DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Untitled » 5/50, 1982

        Est: €200 - €300

        DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Untitled » 5/50, 1982 Tirage argentique. Titré, daté et signé par le photographe. 31,5 x 30,5 cm

      • DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Untitled » 11/50, 1982
        Dec. 20, 2017

        DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Untitled » 11/50, 1982

        Est: €200 - €300

        DEN HOLLANDER PAUL (1950) « Untitled » 11/50, 1982 Tirage argentique. Titré, daté et signé par le photographe. 31,5 x 30,5 cm

      • Hollander, P. den (b.1950). "Untitled". Gelatin silver print, 24,8x24,8 cm., signed "Paul den Hollan
        May. 26, 2016

        Hollander, P. den (b.1950). "Untitled". Gelatin silver print, 24,8x24,8 cm., signed "Paul den Hollan

        Est: €70 - €90

        Hollander, P. den (b.1950). "Untitled". Gelatin silver print, 24,8x24,8 cm., signed "Paul den Hollander (and w. photographer's address, titled, "24/99" and "1989" in pencil. - LOOSELY INSERTED IN: P. DEN HOLLANDER, Les Pyramides du Nord (Breda, 1989, printed in 99 SIGNED and numb. copies, ills., orig. cl., large 4to. With an illustration of the photograph on. p.93). - AND 1 other work by the same: Voyage Botanique (Breda, 1997, ills., orig. wr., large 4to).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • PAUL DEN HOLLANDER
        May. 17, 2016

        PAUL DEN HOLLANDER

        PAUL DEN HOLLANDER 1950 Paesaggio 1985 Stampa fotografica vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento. Firma e data a matita al recto. cm. 27 x 27 (30,5 x 30) Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and dated recto. in. 10.6 x 10.6 (12 x 11.8)

        Aste Bolaffi
      • Paul den Hollander - Voyage Botanique. Paperback edition. 32 x 32 cm. 100 pp. Edition of 1300. Photographies 1992
        Dec. 01, 2015

        Paul den Hollander - Voyage Botanique. Paperback edition. 32 x 32 cm. 100 pp. Edition of 1300. Photographies 1992

        Est: €60 - €100

        Paul den Hollander Voyage Botanique. Paperback edition. 32 x 32 cm. 100 pp. Edition of 1300. Photographies 1992-1994. The Voyage Botanique consists of the series: Hortus Siccus I-XXIII. Litho and print by Rosbeek B.V. Nuth. Paul den Hollander. Breda. 1997. Combined with: Le Pyramides du Nord. Paperback edition. 32 x 32 cm. 100 pp. Edition of 1200. Fotowerken 1988-1990. Litho and print by Art Reprobedrijf. Wormerveer. Paul den Hollander. Breda. 1992. (total 2)

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Paul den Hollander (b. 1950) Untitled, 1984
        Dec. 11, 2014

        Paul den Hollander (b. 1950) Untitled, 1984

        Est: €150 - €250

        Paul den Hollander (b. 1950) Untitled, 1984 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata, intitolata, datata e numerata 5/10 a matita sul margine recto cm 18 x 18 Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/10 in pencil on the recto margin. (7.08 x 7.08 in.)

        Finarte Roma
      • Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1982
        Mar. 19, 2013

        Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1982

        Est: €200 - €250

        Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1982 Tirage couleur cibachrome, étiquette de l'auteur, titré et daté au dos 28 x 28 cm (image) - 36,3 x 30,5 cm (feuille)

      • Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1984
        Mar. 19, 2013

        Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1984

        Est: €200 - €250

        Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1984 Tirage couleur cibachrome, étiquette de l'auteur, titré et daté au dos 28 x 28 cm (image) - 36,3 x 30,5 cm (feuille)

      • Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1985
        Mar. 19, 2013

        Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1985

        Est: €200 - €250

        Paul DEN HOLLANDER (n. 1950) "Untitled", 1985 Tirage couleur cibachrome, étiquette de l'auteur, titré et daté au dos 28 x 28 cm (image) - 36,3 x 30,5 cm (feuille)

        Mar. 19, 2013

        Est: €200 - €250

      • Paul den Hollander
        Jun. 11, 2012

        Paul den Hollander

        (Breda 1950) - Diffryn gardens - Signed, titled and dated september 1980 and numbered V60-35a on the reverse - Gelatine silver print, 26.1 x 35.9 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Paul den Hollander
        Mar. 12, 2012

        Paul den Hollander

        Est: €500 - €800

        (Breda 1950) Diffryn gardens Signed, titled, dated september 1980 and numbered V60-35a on the reverse side Gelatine silver print, 26.1 x 35.9 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Paul den Hollander Breda 1950 'Untitled' Signed,
        Sep. 19, 2011

        Paul den Hollander Breda 1950 'Untitled' Signed,

        Est: - €100

        Paul den Hollander Breda 1950 'Untitled' Signed, titled, dated 1989 and numbered 3/30 l.l. Gelatin silver print, 47.4 x 48.3 cm (measured within passe-partout)

        AAG Auctioneers
        May. 03, 2011

        Est: €600 - €700

        DEN HOLLANDER, Paul (1950) Il est très apprécié par Mirelle Thijsen pour son travail, mais aussi humainement. Il fait partie des artistes qui éditent eux-mêmes leur propres livres. Les Pyramides du Nord. (dédicacé) Voyage Botanique. (dédicacé)

        Pierre Bergé & Associés
      • Kinder in Spanien
        Jun. 12, 2009

        Kinder in Spanien

        Est: - €150

        Kinder in Spanien: BOT, MARRIE1946 Bergambacht Kinder in Spanien 1979 Gelatinesilberabzug auf Papier befestigt, Sichtmaß 18,8 x 27,5, Blattmaß 20,6 x 29,7 cm, unterhalb des Bildes signiert und datiert 'marrie bot 1979', im Passepartout montiert. Provenienz: Sammlung Span