Johann Lüdwig Hollenbach Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1943 - d. 1976

    • Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976)
      May. 16, 2023

      Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976)

      Est: €400 - €800

      Abstract composition, signed 'Hans Hollenbach' and dated 1963 verso.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976)
      Nov. 08, 2022

      Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976)

      Est: €400 - €800

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Hans HOLLENBACH ( The Netherlands, 1943 - 1976)
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Hans HOLLENBACH ( The Netherlands, 1943 - 1976)

      Est: €300 - €400

      ‘Wrestlers’ (1965) Signed middle left and ‘65 Oil on canvas Framed

      Hessink's
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Est: €300 - €400

      ‘Man with Had’ (1965) Signed lower left and ‘65 Oil on canvas Framed

      Hessink's
      Nov. 26, 2020

      Est: €300 - €400

      ‘Man’ (1965) Signed lower left and ‘65 Oil on canvas Framed

      Hessink's
      Apr. 14, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      Hans Hollenbach, Schiedam 1943-1976 Rotterdam, Untitled, signed and dated 1964, mixed technique on canvas, 150 x 99.5 cm., provenance: private collection

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • Hans Hollenbach (Schiedam 1943 - Rotterdam 1976)
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Hans Hollenbach (Schiedam 1943 - Rotterdam 1976)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Untitled Signed and dated 64 lower right Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 99.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Hans Hollenbach (1943-1973)
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Hans Hollenbach (1943-1973)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Zonder titel, in dorso get., te dateren jaren 60, gemengte techniek op doek, 150x100 cm. Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V. Verworven bij Laurens A. Daane Gallery, Amsterdam.

    • Hans Hollenbach (1943-1973)
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Hans Hollenbach (1943-1973)

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Do not push', linksonder get. en gedateerd '64, gemengde techniek op doek, 100x120 cm. Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V. Verworven bij Laurens A. Daane Gallery, Amsterdam.

    • Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976)
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      'De Gaulle', rechtsonder get. en gedateerd '60, olieverf op doek, 150x145 cm. Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V., Verworven bij Laurens A. Daane Gallery, Amsterdam.

    • Hans Hollenbach (1942-1976)
      Jun. 29, 2016

      Hans Hollenbach (1942-1976)

      Est: €500 - €700

      'Nero', rechtsboven get. en gedateerd '64 (?), gemengde techniek op doek, 150x100 cm. Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V.

    • Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976)
      May. 20, 2014

      Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976) Compositie. Verso signatuur. Doek 80 x 100 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976) Compositie. Verso
      Nov. 12, 2013

      Hans Hollenbach (1943-1976) Compositie. Verso

      Est: €300 - €400

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Hans Hollenbach 1943
      Sep. 14, 2010

      Hans Hollenbach 1943

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      oil on canvas 90 x 140 cm. Composition signed

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
    • Hans Hollenbach (Dutch, B. 1943)
      Dec. 04, 2001

      Hans Hollenbach (Dutch, B. 1943)

      Est: $1,246 - $1,958

      I am watching you signed and dated 'Hollenbach 64' (upper left), and inscribed with title (lower centre) oil on canvas 120 x 100 cm.