Alfred Holler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1888 - d. 1954

      • Alfred Holler, 1888 Krefeld-before 1955, summery
        Jun. 24, 2023

        Alfred Holler, 1888 Krefeld-before 1955, summery

        Est: €380 - €760

        Alfred Holler, 1888 Krefeld-before 1955, summery hilly landscape with view of a villagewith church, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 56x70cm/69x83cm, frame . German Description: Alfred Holler, 1888 Krefeld-vor 1955, sommerliche hügelige Landschaft mit Blick auf eine Ortschaft mit Kirche, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 56x70cm/69x83cm, Rahmen

        Feb. 25, 2023

        Est: €380 - €700

        Alfred Holler, 1888 Krefeld-before 1955, summery hilly landscape with view of a villagewith church, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 56x70cm, frame approx. 69x83cm . German Description: Alfred Holler, 1888 Krefeld-vor 1955, Sommerliche hügelige Landschaft mit Blick auf eine Ortschaft mit Kirche, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 56x70cm, R. ca. 69x83cm

      • ALFRED HOLLER HÜGELIGE SOMMERLANDSCHAFT MIT BLICK AUF KIRCHDORF
        Sep. 09, 2022

        ALFRED HOLLER HÜGELIGE SOMMERLANDSCHAFT MIT BLICK AUF KIRCHDORF

        Est: €450 - €900

        ALFRED HOLLER 1888 Krefeld - Before 1955 Hilly summer landscape with a view of a village Oil on canvas. 56 x 70 cm (F. 69 x 83 cm). Signed lower left 'A. Holler'. Part. min. dam. Frame.Zeichen(10)ALFRED HOLLER 1888 Krefeld - Vor 1955 Hügelige Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf Kirchdorf Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 70 cm (R. 69 x 83 cm). Signiert unten links 'A. Holler'. Part. min. besch. Rahmen.

      • Holler, Alfred (Krefeld 1888 - 1954, Landschaftsmaler, besonders der Eifel),
        Feb. 19, 2022

        Holler, Alfred (Krefeld 1888 - 1954, Landschaftsmaler, besonders der Eifel),

        Holler, Alfred (Krefeld 1888 - 1954, Landschaftsmaler, besonders der Eifel), "Maar in der Eifel", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert rechts unten A. Holler, 58.5 x 58 cm, Retuschen

      • HOLLER Alfred (1888-1954)
        Nov. 10, 2021

        HOLLER Alfred (1888-1954)

        Est: €200 - €250

        Huile sur toile signée A.Holler "Paysage". 48x85 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
      • Holler, Alfred (1888 - 1954), ''Eifelburg Monreal'', Radierung, signiert, nummeriert 21/25, 15 x 10.5 cm, unter Glas gerahmt
        Feb. 20, 2021

        Holler, Alfred (1888 - 1954), ''Eifelburg Monreal'', Radierung, signiert, nummeriert 21/25, 15 x 10.5 cm, unter Glas gerahmt

        Holler, Alfred (1888 Krefeld - 1954, Landschaftsmaler, besonders der Eifel), ''Eifelburg Monreal'', Radierung, signiert, nummeriert 21/25, 15 x 10.5 cm, unter Glas gerahmt

      • Holler, Alfred (1888 - 1954), ''Blick auf Schönberg bei Sankt Vith'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links A. Holler, 70 x 70 cm
        Feb. 20, 2021

        Holler, Alfred (1888 - 1954), ''Blick auf Schönberg bei Sankt Vith'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links A. Holler, 70 x 70 cm

        Holler, Alfred (1888 Krefeld - 1954, Landschaftsmaler, besonders der Eifel), ''Blick auf Schönberg bei Sankt Vith'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links A. Holler, 70 x 70 cm

      • Holler, Alfred (1888 - 1954), ''Blick vom Mosenberg auf den Wanzenboden in der Eifel'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links A. Holler, verso Titelangabe, 65 x 65 cm
        Feb. 20, 2021

        Holler, Alfred (1888 - 1954), ''Blick vom Mosenberg auf den Wanzenboden in der Eifel'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links A. Holler, verso Titelangabe, 65 x 65 cm

        Holler, Alfred (1888 Krefeld - 1954, Landschaftsmaler, besonders der Eifel), ''Blick vom Mosenberg auf den Wanzenboden in der Eifel'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links A. Holler, verso Titelangabe, 65 x 65 cm

      • ALFRED HOLLER
        Feb. 08, 2021

        ALFRED HOLLER

        Est: $140 - $200

        (1914 - 1944) Wehrmacht major who received the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross, killed in action in Latvia in September of 1944. Partly-printed D.S., 1p. 8vo., [n.p.], Dec. 1, 1943, an award certificate granting the Wound Badge in Silver to a Gefreiten Franz Schemmer. Holler signs at the conclusion in black ink. Shows a horizontal fold and file holes at the left margin, else very good.

        Alexander Historical Auctions LLC
      • Alfred Holler, b. 1888 in Krefeld - 1954 in Eupen
        Nov. 28, 2020

        Alfred Holler, b. 1888 in Krefeld - 1954 in Eupen

        Est: €220 - €440

        Alfred Holler, b. 1888 in Krefeld - 1954 in Eupen, training at the Art Academy in Düsseldorf, here mountain landscape, oil / plate, signed lower right. approx. 64x50 cm, row 76x59 cm . German Description: Alfred Holler, geb. 1888 in Krefeld - 1954 in Eupen, Ausbildung in der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, hier Gebirgslandschaft, Öl/Platte, unten rechts sign. ca. 64x50 cm, R. 76x59 cm

        Nov. 28, 2020

        Est: €220 - €440

        Alfred Holler, b. 1888 in Krefeld - 1954 in Eupen, training at the Düsseldorf Art Academy,wintry cityscape, oil / board, several paint damage, signed lower right, row approx. 47x42 cm . German Description: Alfred Holler, geb. 1888 in Krefeld - 1954 in Eupen, Ausbildung in der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, winterliche Stadtansicht, Öl/Platte, mehrere Farbschäden, unten rechts sign., R. ca. 47x42 cm

      • Alfred Holler (1888-1954) Expressive Landschaft
        Jun. 13, 2020

        Alfred Holler (1888-1954) Expressive Landschaft

        Links unten signiert 'A. Holler', Öl auf Leinwand auf Platte aufgezogen. 65 x 80,5 cm

        Auktionshaus Angerland GmbH
      • ALFRED HOLLER
        Nov. 13, 2018

        ALFRED HOLLER

        Est: $160 - $250

        ALFRED HOLLER (1914-1944) Wehrmacht major who received the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross, killed in action in Lativa in September of 1944. Partly-printed D.S., 1p. 8vo., [n.p.], Dec. 1, 1943, an award certificate granting the Wound Badge in Silver to a Gefreiten Franz Schemmer. Holler signs at the conclusion in black ink. Shows a horizontal fold and file holes at the left margin, else very good.

      • Alfred Holler (1888 Krefeld - 1954 Eupen)
        Dec. 03, 2016

        Alfred Holler (1888 Krefeld - 1954 Eupen)

        Village in Flanders, oil on canvas, 55.5 cm x 70 cm, back titled and dated 1940, signed in front on the lower right A. Holler

        Wettmann
      • ALFRED HOLLER
        Sep. 24, 2016

        ALFRED HOLLER

        ALFRED HOLLER 1888 Krefeld - Vor 1955 Frühling in der Eifel Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 64 cm. Signiert unten links 'A. Holler'. Verso: Künstleretikett auf dem Keilrahmen. Craquelé, part. besch. Rahmen.

      • Alfred Holler, 1888-1954
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Alfred Holler, 1888-1954

        Est: €220 - €500

        Alfred Holler, 1888-1954 Krefeld, farmhouse inthe Eifel, oil / cardboard, signed on the back, about 34x46cm . German Description: Alfred Holler, 1888-1954 Krefeld, Bauernhaus in der Eifel, Öl/Malkarton, rückseitig signiert, ca. 34x46cm

      • Docks Scene- A. Holler- Oil on Canvas
        Nov. 19, 2014

        Docks Scene- A. Holler- Oil on Canvas

        Docks scene signed "A. Holler", oil on canvas. 6 1/2" H x 9" W, excellent condition.

        Greenwich Auction
      • ALFRED HOLLER OIL ON CANVAS BOARD (German,
        Feb. 26, 2014

        ALFRED HOLLER OIL ON CANVAS BOARD (German,

        ALFRED HOLLER OIL ON CANVAS BOARD (German, 1888-1954) Impressionist landscape, likely Saint-Vith. Image measures 23" x 28", signed "A. Holler" lower left. In a gilt wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • Holler, Alfred, born in 1888 Krefeld, study atthe
        Jun. 29, 2013

        Holler, Alfred, born in 1888 Krefeld, study atthe

        Est: €250 - €300

        Holler, Alfred, born in 1888 Krefeld, study atthe Dusseldorf Academy and the Academie Julianin Paris, and later in Munich and Karlsruhe with Ludwig Dill, here: mill at Kronenburg, Tempera and oil on paper, signed on the back and inscribed Kronenburg, approx 31x26cm, under glass, frame