Franz Holler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

    • Höller, Franz Xaver: Objekt
      Jul. 28, 2023

      Höller, Franz Xaver: Objekt

      Höller, Franz Xaver - Object (born 1950 in Obernzell) Massive, cylindrical rod with a notch that narrows from top to bottom. Colourless glass. On the bottom dedication ''Für Jane von Franz 21. XII. 1977''. H. 19,5 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 209. // Höller, Franz Xaver Objekt (Obernzell 1950 geb.) Massiver, zylindrischer Stab mit von oben nach unten sich verschmälernder Einkerbung. Farbloses Glas. Am Boden Widmung ''Für Jane von Franz 21. XII. 1977''. H. 19,5 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 209.

    • Franz Holler (né en 1950) – Allemagne Magnifique pièce unique en verre soufflé et
      Dec. 09, 2014

      Franz Holler (né en 1950) – Allemagne Magnifique pièce unique en verre soufflé et

      Est: €4,500 - €6,500

      Franz Holler (né en 1950) – Allemagne Magnifique pièce unique en verre soufflé et taillé, deux couches bleu profond et blanches Signé et daté 1993 H 21 x D 18 cm Provenance : Clara Scremini Gallery