Anders Holm Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • Anders Holm
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Anders Holm

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Anders Holm 1751 - 1824 - Kugelspieler in Ideallandschaft - Öl/Lwd. Doubl. 64 x 89 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: And. Holm pinx. / 1781. Rückseitig auf altem Etikett undeutlich bezeichnet. Rahmen. Kl. Riss. Dellen. - Lit.: Th.-B. XVII, S. 387. Bei dem Gemälde könnte es sich um das im Thieme-Becker Lexikon erwähnte Meisterstück aus dem Jahr 1781 handeln.

    • Anders Holm
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Anders Holm

      Est: €1,800 - €2,600

    • Anders Holm 1751-1824 Landscape with figures and
      May. 29, 2013

      Anders Holm 1751-1824 Landscape with figures and

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      Anders Holm 1751-1824 Landscape with figures and city in the background. Signed A. Holm and dated 1799. Relined canvas 38 x 52.5 cm. Contemporary bronzed and gilded frame.

      Bukowskis
    • ANDERS HOLM 1751-1824 Sjölandskap med figurer
      Nov. 27, 2008

      ANDERS HOLM 1751-1824 Sjölandskap med figurer

      Est: kr1,900 - kr2,100

      ANDERS HOLM 1751-1824 Sjölandskap med figurer Signerad och daterad A. Holm 1809. Olja på pannå, 29 x 46 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ANDERS HOLM 1751-1824, tillskrivna Pastorala
      Nov. 29, 2007

      ANDERS HOLM 1751-1824, tillskrivna Pastorala

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      ANDERS HOLM 1751-1824, tillskrivna Pastorala strandlandskap med figurstaffage - 1 par Olja pa duk, vardera 39 x 59 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket