Axel (1861) Holm Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Axel HOLM (1861-1935) Landschaft, Radierung
      Nov. 02, 2019

      Axel HOLM (1861-1935) Landschaft, Radierung

      Axel HOLM (1861-1935) Landschaft, Radierung, ger./Glas, RG 35,5 x 44,5cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Print by Axel Holm
      Dec. 13, 2014

      Print by Axel Holm

      Est: $50 - $100

      Axel Holm (Danish, 1861-1935), Danish Tress, 1920, engraving, pencil signed lower right, overall (framed): 15.75"h x 21.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • "Holm, Axel (1861-1935)" "Küstenlandschaft mit
      Mar. 31, 2009

      "Holm, Axel (1861-1935)" "Küstenlandschaft mit

      "Holm, Axel (1861-1935)" "Küstenlandschaft mit Schafen. Radierung (Gebrauchsspuren), in der Platte sign. und dat. 1921. 59x 38 cm, Rahmen."

    • Radering: Kgs. Nytorv, Axel Holm 1915
      Sep. 07, 2007

      Radering: Kgs. Nytorv, Axel Holm 1915

      Auktionshuset.com