Just Jean Christian Holm Sold at Auction Prices

    • HOLM, JUST J.C. ZUGESCHRIEBEN . DIE JUNGE MAGD.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      HOLM, JUST J.C. ZUGESCHRIEBEN . DIE JUNGE MAGD.

      HOLM, Just J.C. zugeschrieben Die junge Magd Öl/Papier/Holz. Unsigniert, verso als "Just Holm" bezeichnet sowie Schriftzug "Til min Son Ludwig Roede". 1862. 22,5 x 16,5 cm. Gerahmt : 25,5 x 20 cm (Goldleiste). Bildnis einer jungen Frau in der Küche mit einem Korb voll Gemüse . Minimale Altersspuren. Wenn Just Holm, dann: Dänischer Künstler (1815 Randers - 1907 Frederiksberg), studierte an der Akademie in Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 13:19 Uhr (CET) HOLM, Attributed to Just J.C. The young maid Oil/paper/wood. Unsigned, verso inscribed "Just Holm" and with the inscription "Til min Son Ludwig Roede". 1862. 22.5 x 16.5 cm. Framed : 25.5 x 20 cm (gold border). Portrait of a young woman in the kitchen with a basket of vegetables . Minimal traces of age. If Just Holm, then: Danish artist (1815 Randers - 1907 Frederiksberg), studied at the academy in Copenhagen. Literature : Weilbach. Provenance : Collection estate from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 13:19 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Just J. C. Holm (Randers 1815 - Kopenhagen 1907). Two Children.
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Just J. C. Holm (Randers 1815 - Kopenhagen 1907). Two Children.

      1873. Oil/canvas. 132 x 103 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. J. Holm 1873. Zustand Some rest., relined. - Danish portrait painter. H. studied at the Copenhagen Academy and was awarded a silver medal there in 1838. He travelled to Paris and Munich. 1864-82 he was a drawing teacher in Copenhagen and exhibited regularly in Charlottenborg from 1837. Mus.: Copenhagen. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.

    • Just Holm
      Feb. 29, 2020

      Just Holm

      Just Holm (1815 Randers - 1907 ebenda) /T/Porträt eines jungen vornehmen Herrn vor der Silhouette Münchens. Frühes, äußerst fein gemaltes, subtil charakterisierendes, biedermeierliches Figurenbildnis, wohl ein Selbstporträt des Künstlers, in weiter bayerischer Wiesenlandschaft. Im Hintergrund die Silhouette Münchens mit der Frauenkirche. Holm studierte an der Kopenhagener Akademie und hielt sich zwischen 1840 und 1843 in München auf. Der durch seine qualitätvollen Bildnisse bekannte Künstler zeigte seine Werke ab 1837 u.a. regelmäßig in den Charlottenborg- Ausstellungen. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign., dat. 1843 und Ortsangabe München". 96 cm x 73 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1843 with location Munich.

    • Holm, Just Jean Christian: Porträt eine italienischen Mädchens
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Holm, Just Jean Christian: Porträt eine italienischen Mädchens

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Bildnis eines italienischen Mädchens. Öl auf Leinwand. 41 x 41 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: "Just Holm/1845".

    • Just Holm: A flowershop in Münich.
      Nov. 27, 2012

      Just Holm: A flowershop in Münich.

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      En Blomsterboutik i München. A flower shop in Munich. Signed and dated I. Holm 1860. Oil on canvas. 69 x 61 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Just Holm: An elegant woman in a black dress and a white bonnet with bows.
      Sep. 27, 2011

      Just Holm: An elegant woman in a black dress and a white bonnet with bows.

      Est: kr7,000 - kr10,000

      An elegant woman in a black dress and a white bonnet with bows. Signed and dated J. Holm 1839. Oil on canvas. 50 x 42 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers