Niels Holm Sold at Auction Prices

    • Holm, Niels Emil: Felsiger Hafen von Catania mit Schiffen.
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Holm, Niels Emil: Felsiger Hafen von Catania mit Schiffen.

      Est: €4,000 - €4,500

      Felsiger Hafen von Catania mit Schiffen. Öl auf Malpappe. 23,5 x 32 cm. Unten rechts bezeichnet und datiert "Catania 21. Mai (18)63", verso auf der Malpappe eigenhändig (?) bezeichnet "Holm Haven Catania".

    • NIELS HOLM (B.1860) DANISH AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY
      Sep. 20, 2012

      NIELS HOLM (B.1860) DANISH AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY

      Est: £300 - £500

      NIELS HOLM (B.1860) DANISH AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRONZE FIGURE OF A BISON. 7.25ins wide.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • NIELS HOLM (BORN 1860) DANISH AN EARLY 20TH
      Jul. 20, 2012

      NIELS HOLM (BORN 1860) DANISH AN EARLY 20TH

      Est: £300 - £500

      NIELS HOLM (BORN 1860) DANISH AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY BRONZE FIGURE OF A BISON upon an oval base. 6.75ins wide.

    • w - NIELS HOLM, DANISH, B.1860, A DACHSHUND, SIGNED NIELS HOLM, BRONZE, MID BROWN PATINA, TOGETHER
      Apr. 05, 2005

      w - NIELS HOLM, DANISH, B.1860, A DACHSHUND, SIGNED NIELS HOLM, BRONZE, MID BROWN PATINA, TOGETHER

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      w - NIELS HOLM, DANISH, B.1860, A DACHSHUND, SIGNED NIELS HOLM, BRONZE, MID BROWN PATINA, TOGETHER WITH A BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED INFANT BACCHUS, SIGNED MIMO ON A WOODEN PLINTH, AND A SMALL BRONZE DACHSHUND SIGNED BY ELKINGTON & CO ON A WOODEN BASE signed Niels Holm, bronze, mid brown patina, together with a bronze figure of a seated infant Bacchus, signed Mimo on a wooden plinth, and a small bronze dachshund signed by Elkington & Co on a wooden base