Peter (1889) Holm Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter

    • THREE ETCHINGS WITH VIEWS BY VARIOUS G
      Sep. 03, 2024

      THREE ETCHINGS WITH VIEWS BY VARIOUS G

      Three etchings with views by various graphic artists, 1st half of the 20th century: Georg Broel (1884-1940), Art Nouveau etching, view of Lake Constance, Carl Hachez (1880-1958), ''Alt Hamburg'', Peter Holm (1889-1966), view of Copenhagen, color etching, stain lower right, each signed, framed behind glass up to 43 x 50 cm

    • HOLM, PETER (1884 - 1966). KÜSTENSTREIFEN.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      HOLM, PETER (1884 - 1966). KÜSTENSTREIFEN.

      HOLM, Peter(1884 - 1966) Küstenstreifen Öl/Leinwand. Dänemark. Rechts unten monogrammiert. 66 x 95 cm. Gerahmt69 x 98 cm. Dänischer Strand mit Badegästen unter leicht bewölktem Himmel Dänischer Maler. Literatur : Dansk Kunstnersignaturer.

    • Holm, Peter
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Holm, Peter

      Est: €70 - €100

      (1889-1966 Dänemark). Hofansicht mit Fachwerkhäusern. Farbradierung. 47 x 62 cm. Sign. u. mit dem Monogr. i.d. Platte. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Stellenw. etw. beschabt. - D

    • Holm, Peter
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Holm, Peter

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1889-1966 Dänemark). Hofansicht mit Fachwerkhäusern. Farbradierung. 47 x 62 cm. Sign. u. mit dem Monogr. i.d. Platte. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Stellenw. etw. beschabt.

    • Peter Holm (1889-1966)# Gårdparti med køer, olie på lærred, 47 x 65/CD
      Mar. 02, 2019

      Peter Holm (1889-1966)# Gårdparti med køer, olie på lærred, 47 x 65/CD

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Peter Holm (1889-1966)# Markparti med heste og gård, olie på lærred, 47 x 64/CD
      Mar. 02, 2019

      Peter Holm (1889-1966)# Markparti med heste og gård, olie på lærred, 47 x 64/CD

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS