Pieter Holstein Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

      • Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). (Mountainous landscape in the snow).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). (Mountainous landscape in the snow).

        Est: €80 - €100

        Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). (Mountainous landscape in the snow). Lithograph, 48x60 cm., signed "P. Holstein" and "14/40" in pencil. Idem. (Landscape with heavy clouds). Lithograph, 48x60 cm., signed "P. Holstein" and "13/40" in pencil. - AND 1 other lithograph by the same.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). (Landscape).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). (Landscape).

        Est: €70 - €90

        Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). (Landscape). Lithograph, 46,3x57,5 cm., signed "P. Holstein" and "30/100" in pencil (vague oblique fold). - AND 8 other prints, i.a. by LIVINUS, Friso ten HOLT, Hans WAP and a dam. col. lithogr. poster by Bram van VELDE.

      • Pieter Holstein (1934)
        May. 30, 2024

        Pieter Holstein (1934)

        Est: €100 - €500

        Zonder titel

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). "Het oog wordt niet verzadigd van zien noch de oren vervuld van horen".
        May. 16, 2024

        Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). "Het oog wordt niet verzadigd van zien noch de oren vervuld van horen".

        Est: €30 - €50

        Holstein, Pieter (b.1934). "Het oog wordt niet verzadigd van zien noch de oren vervuld van horen". Etching, 25,1x29,3 cm., signed "P. Holstein" and "68/150" in pencil, titled in the plate. - Sl. yellowed; sl. waterst. in lower blank margin.

      • Pieter Holstein (1934) "Muziek", "Theater", "Beeldende kunst", "Culturele vorming"
        Jun. 19, 2023

        Pieter Holstein (1934) "Muziek", "Theater", "Beeldende kunst", "Culturele vorming"

        Est: €200 - €400

        Gemengde techniek, r.o. gesigneerd. Herkomst: Prins Bernhard Cultuurfonds. A 30.5 x 21 cm / 51,5 x 41,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Pieter Holstein (1934) "Wetenschap," "Letteren," "Cultuurbehoud" en "Natuurbehoud"
        Mar. 20, 2023

        Pieter Holstein (1934) "Wetenschap," "Letteren," "Cultuurbehoud" en "Natuurbehoud"

        Est: €200 - €400

        Gemengde techniek, r.o. gesigneerd. A 31 x 22 cm / 51,5 x 41,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Pieter Holstein (1934)
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Pieter Holstein (1934)

        Est: €100 - €200

        De triomf van de wetenschap, numbered 147/190 and signed lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Pieter Holstein (1934)
        Mar. 15, 2023

        Pieter Holstein (1934)

        Est: €50 - €100

        "Spoor van daden", signed and numbered 17/35 lower left.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Pieter Holstein (1934) "Spoor van daden", signed and numbered 17/35 lower left.
        Nov. 23, 2022

        Pieter Holstein (1934) "Spoor van daden", signed and numbered 17/35 lower left.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Pieter Holstein (1934) "Nr. 229", signed, titled lower left, numbered 3/30 lower right.
        Nov. 23, 2022

        Pieter Holstein (1934) "Nr. 229", signed, titled lower left, numbered 3/30 lower right.

        Est: €100 - €200

        "Nr. 229", signed, titled lower left, numbered 3/30 lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Pieter Holstein (1934) Landscape, signed lower right.
        Nov. 23, 2022

        Pieter Holstein (1934) Landscape, signed lower right.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Landscape, signed lower right.

        Vendu Rotterdam
        Jun. 27, 2022

        Est: €30 - €60

        Pieter Holstein (1943), three giclée prints, Power/Meeting/Romance, 91/190, sig. b.l., dim. 28 x 33 cm (3x), Provenance: Collection Gies Pluim

        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
      • 'Kijken of niet kijken' - a hand-coloured etching
        Dec. 15, 2020

        'Kijken of niet kijken' - a hand-coloured etching

        Est: €150 - €250

        - HOLSTEIN, Pieter (Dutch 1934). Kijken of niet kijken [To look or not to look], 1983. Etching and watercolour on paper, signed and dated in pencil 'P. Holstein - 83' (lower left), numbered '28/40' (lower right) and titled in the plate (lower centre); framed behind glass. Unexamined out of the frame, one small brown spot in the centre left (image not affected), else apparently in excellent condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Pieter Holstein (1934-) - aquarel op rasterpapier, 22 x 32, Landschap met lijnenspel, gesigneerd
        Oct. 21, 2020

        Pieter Holstein (1934-) - aquarel op rasterpapier, 22 x 32, Landschap met lijnenspel, gesigneerd

        Est: €400 - €600

        Pieter Holstein (1934-) aquarel op rasterpapier, 22 x 32, Landschap met lijnenspel, gesigneerd l.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Signed coloured etching by Peter Holstein
        Dec. 07, 2015

        Signed coloured etching by Peter Holstein

        Est: €80 - €120

        HOLSTEIN, Peter (Dutch 1934). Kracht [= Power]. Coloured etching, titled in the plate, signed in pencil 'Holstein' (lower left) and numbered '186/190' (lower right). Good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Pieter Holstein (1934), etching and watercolour,
        Jun. 17, 2013

        Pieter Holstein (1934), etching and watercolour,

        Est: €100 - €200

        Pieter Holstein (1934), etching and watercolour, Changes point of view our viewpoint, sig. b.r., dim. 24,5 x 32 cm.

      • Pieter Holstein (b. 1934): Mountain with Two Deer
        Feb. 02, 2013

        Pieter Holstein (b. 1934): Mountain with Two Deer

        Est: $50 - $150

        Pieter Holstein (b. 1934): Mountain with Two Deer Print, signed and numbered 12/20 lower left. 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (frame).

        STAIR
        Jun. 25, 2012

        Est: €100 - €200

        Pieter Holstein (1934), etching and watercolour, Changes point of view our viewpoint?, sig. b.r., dim. 24,5 x 32 cm., Provenance: Galerie Espace Amsterdam, 1972

      • Pieter Holstein Enschede 1934 a) Glimlach Signed,
        Sep. 19, 2011

        Pieter Holstein Enschede 1934 a) Glimlach Signed,

        Est: - €100

        Pieter Holstein Enschede 1934 a) Glimlach Signed, titled and annotated 320 l.l., numbered 15/20 l.r. Handcoloured etching, 29.8 x 35 cm (measured within passe-partout) b) Und wann... Signed and annotated 290 l.l., numbered 10/20 l.r. Handcoloured etching, 29.7 x 34.7 cm (measured within passe-partout) (2x)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Pieter Holstein (B.1934)
        Dec. 03, 2002

        Pieter Holstein (B.1934)

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Ten einder signed 'p.holstein' (upper right), and signed again and numbered 'no. 25' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 60 x 70 cm. Executed circa 1967.