Jan Pieter Holswilder Sold at Auction Prices

Caricaturist, Lithographer, Etcher, Painter

  • Jan Pieter Holswilder Leiden 1850 - Den Haag 1890
    Dec. 02, 2009

    Jan Pieter Holswilder Leiden 1850 - Den Haag 1890

    Est: €700 - €900

    Jan Pieter Holswilder Leiden 1850 - Den Haag 1890 Melkbocht Gesigneerd en getiteld verso Aquarel, dekverf en met witte hoogsels, 21 x 36,5 cm.

    AAG Auctioneers
  • GIAN PIETER HOLSWILDER (1850-1890) AFTER GUSTAVE
    Jul. 08, 2009

    GIAN PIETER HOLSWILDER (1850-1890) AFTER GUSTAVE

    Est: £40 - £60

    GIAN PIETER HOLSWILDER (1850-1890) AFTER GUSTAVE COURBET - Portrait of a Man Wearing a Cloth Cap, lithograph, 20" x 14 1/2" (see illustration).

    Mallams