Sofie Holten Sold at Auction Prices

      Dec. 05, 2020

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Sofie Holten (1858-1930)# Opstilling med syrener i vase på stenkarm, olie på lærred, fremstår med små krakeleringer samt afskalninger i bund, sign. og dateret Paris 83 i venstre hjørne, 79 x 51

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • SOFIE HOLTEN (DENMARK/FRANCE, 1858-1930)
      Nov. 17, 2017

      SOFIE HOLTEN (DENMARK/FRANCE, 1858-1930)

      SOFIE HOLTEN (DENMARK/FRANCE, 1858-1930) Study of a Male Head, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1880, marked 'Paris', unframed, relined, retouched around the edges. OS: 18" x 15".

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Sofie Holten: Portrait of a woman with yellow
      Oct. 20, 2010

      Sofie Holten: Portrait of a woman with yellow

      Est: - €200

      Sofie Holten: Portrait of a woman with yellow scarf. Signed S. H. 80. Oil on canvas. 39 x 33 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers