Manfred Holz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1933 -

    • Manfred Holz (1933, Stettin, North German artist)
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Manfred Holz (1933, Stettin, North German artist)

      Manfred Holz (1933, Stettin, North German artist) "Copenhagen", 1965, color woodcut on paper, signed in pencil "M. Holz" and dated "65" at the bottom right, titled at the bottom left, approx. 32x42cm (image detail), framed (approx. 57x65.5cm), browned paper

      Auktionshaus HanseArt
      Sep. 28, 2024

      Manfred Holz (1933, Stettin, North German artist) 4 (color) woodcuts, "Le Castellet", bottom right pencil signed "M. Holz" and dated "75", copy 4/5, approx. 45x40cm, sheet size (approx. 61x43cm), "La Ville Rouger", bottom right pencil signed and dated "76", proof, approx. 27.5x30cm, sheet size (approx. 43x61cm), "13. Grudzien 81", bottom right pencil signed and dated "82, approx. 50.5x35.5cm, sheet size (approx. 60x43cm), "Endspiegelung", bottom right pencil signed and dated "94", approx. 46x36cm, sheet size (approx. 64.5x49.5cm)

      Auktionshaus HanseArt
    • Holz - Gruppe I
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Holz - Gruppe I

      Est: €50 - €60

      Holz, Manfred (Stettin 1933 lebt u. arbeitet in Klein Gladebrügge). Gruppe I. Farbholzschnitt von 1996. Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet u. nummeriert '3/10'. 56 x 71,5 cm. Im Wechselrahmen. Manfred Holz studierte in Hamburg, war Kunsterzieher und lebt als freier Graphiker und Maler mit seiner Frau, der Künstlerin Renate Holz bei Bad Segeberg.- Gruppe von sechs nebeneinanderstehenden, ganz in Schwarz gehaltenen Personen, mittig durchbrochen durch eine Ansicht einer grünen, hügeligen Landschaft.

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • Holz - Gruppe I
      May. 29, 2021

      Holz - Gruppe I

      Est: €80 - €100

      Holz, Manfred (Stettin 1933; lebt u. arbeitet in Klein Gladebrügge). Gruppe I. Farbholzschnitt von 1996. Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet u. nummeriert '3/10'. 56 x 71,5 cm. Im Wechselrahmen. Manfred Holz studierte in Hamburg, war Kunsterzieher und lebt als freier Graphiker und Maler mit seiner Frau, der Künstlerin Renate Holz bei Bad Segeberg.- Gruppe von sechs nebeneinanderstehenden, ganz in Schwarz gehaltenen Personen, mittig durchbrochen durch eine Ansicht einer grünen, hügeligen Landschaft.

      Auktionshaus Schramm