Clemens Holzmeister Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1886 - d. 1983

      • Clemens Holzmeister (1886-1983)
        Jun. 20, 2024

        Clemens Holzmeister (1886-1983)

        Est: €20 - €40

        Clemens Holzmeister (1886-1983), unknown photographer around 1920 , black and white photo , described on passepartout. 17,5x11,7 cm

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes, Stubital 1885 - Hallein 1983)
        Dec. 02, 2023

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes, Stubital 1885 - Hallein 1983)

        Est: €180 - €234

        Heldenkapelle für Südtirol, 1922;Lithografie, 48,5 x 48,5 cm, kleines Loch, gerahmt Signiert, datiert u. betitelt

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Cloister in the Franciscan Monastery, 1975
        Jun. 06, 2023

        Cloister in the Franciscan Monastery, 1975

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        signed and dated lower right, titled lower left,Behind glass

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes, Stubaital 1886 – Hallein 1983)
        Dec. 04, 2021

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes, Stubaital 1886 – Hallein 1983)

        Est: €500 - €650

        San Leo bei San Marino, 1961;Aquarell, 31,5 x 46 cm, gerahmt Signiert, datiert u. betitelt

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886 – Hallein 1983)
        May. 29, 2021

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886 – Hallein 1983)

        Est: €200 - €260

        S. Peter bei Meran, 1922;Bleistift auf Transparentpapier, 11,7 x 16,5 cm, am oberen Rand geklebt (leicht zu entfernen), Frontispiz des Buches von Heinrich Mann, Die kleine Stadt, Kurt Wolff Verlag, Leipzig Signiert, betitelt und datiert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Holzmeister, Clemens,
        Oct. 09, 2020

        Holzmeister, Clemens,

        Est: €200 - €300

        Architekt (1886-1983). 8 (4 eh. u. 4 masch.) Briefe mit eh. Unterschr., dat. zw. 15.X.(19)50 u. 8.10.(19)80. 4°. 8 Bl., 8 S. beschr. Gefalt. - Dazu: 16 Weihnachts- u. Neujahrsglückwunschkarten desselben, meist mit eh. Grüßen u. Unterschrift, 1955-1980. Alle an den Schauspieler Hermann Thimig. Clemens Holzmeister war u.a. Baumeister der Salzburger Festspiele. - Tls. Gebrauchssp., Randlochung. - D

      • Valencia, 13.V.1966
        May. 16, 2019

        Valencia, 13.V.1966

        Est: €500 - €700

        felt pen on paper Signed, dated and titled lower centre 9,4 x 7 framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Clemens Holzmeister *
        Jun. 19, 2013

        Clemens Holzmeister *

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Clemens Holzmeister * (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg) Paris/Valencia/Istanbul, 3 sheets, all titled, signed or monogrammed, dated 57/1966/39, drawings in various techniques and formats on paper, 36,5 x 27 cm, - 24 x 18 cm, (3), (K)

      • Clemens Holzmeister *
        Jun. 19, 2013

        Clemens Holzmeister *

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Clemens Holzmeister * (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg) "Schloß Schenna bei Meran", titled, signed, dated C. Holzmeister 10. Mai 58 with dedication on the mount, black chalk on paper, 36,5 x 37 cm, top edge serrated, mount, (K)

      • HOLZMEISTER, Clemens,
        May. 29, 2013

        HOLZMEISTER, Clemens,

        HOLZMEISTER, Clemens, Architekt, 1886 - 1983. Ansichtskarte m. e. U. auf der Rückseite (Bleistift), weitere e. U. Kardinal Theodor Innitzer, o. O., o. D. (Wien, 1934), Randläsuren. Die Ansichtskarte zeigt die von Holzmeister entworfene neue Pfarrkirche zum hl. Erhard in Mauer bei Wien. Eingeweiht von Theodor Innitzer am 15. 11. 1934. Signiert anläßlich der Einweihungsfeier. opening price EUR 50,-

      • Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg)
        Sep. 25, 2008

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg) "Athen", betitelt, signiert, datiert C. Holzmeister 13. I. 1939, Kreide auf Papier, 37,5 x 53 cm, beschädigt, gerahmt, (K)

        Apr. 29, 2008

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg) Winter roses, signed, dated C. Holzmeister 194. , watercolour on paper, 40 x 42.5 cm, framed, (K) Provenance: Formerly the property of Judith Holzmeister

        Apr. 29, 2008

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg) "San Michele, Lucca", entitled, signed, dated C. Holzmeister 1953, India ink on paper, mount cutaway 28.6 x 39.6 cm, framed, (K) Provenance: Formerly property of Judith Holzmeister

        Feb. 27, 2008

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg) "Neustift, Stubai", titled, signed C. Holzmeister, stamped on the reverse Akad. Architekt Clemens Holzmeister, Wien III, Neulinggasse 20 and inscribed 1917, bistre (chalk) on paper, 39.3 x 25.7 cm, (K)

        Dec. 19, 2007

        Est: €1,800 - €2,400

        Clemens Holzmeister (Fulpmes 1886-1983 Salzburg) Krems, signed and dated Krems a. D. 18. X. 59 C. Holzmeister, pen and ink, coloured chalk, on paper, sight area 33.5 x 46 cm, framed, (K)