Juliusz Holzmüller Sold at Auction Prices

    • Julius Holzmüller (1876 Bollchow – Lemberg 1932) – Rast vor Dem Wirtshaus
      Nov. 18, 2024

      Julius Holzmüller (1876 Bollchow – Lemberg 1932) – Rast vor Dem Wirtshaus

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Aquarell auf Velin, ganzseitig aufgezogen auf Pappe. 1908. 27 x 31,8 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Auf Rahmenrückwand mit Rest eines Sammlerstempels (nicht bei Lugt). Vereinzelt im rechten Rand Kleberückstände (wohl montierungsbedingt), ansonsten in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber
    • JULIUSZ HOLZMULLER HAYFIELD, FIGURAL LANDSCAPE O/B
      Jun. 17, 2023

      JULIUSZ HOLZMULLER HAYFIELD, FIGURAL LANDSCAPE O/B

      Est: $800 - $1,600

      Juliusz Holzmuller (Polish / Ukrainian 1876-1932), "Hayfield" early 20th century, oil on artist's board depicting figures collecting hay on a sunny day, signed to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Alexander Farafonov, Buford, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: board h. 19.625", w. 23.5"; frame h. 29", w. 33", d. 2.5".

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Holzmüller, Juliusz
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Holzmüller, Juliusz

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (1876 Bolechiw - Lwiw 1932). Winterlandschaft mit Dreispänner mit Korbwagen. Aquarell 1916. 30 x 51,5 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. dat. - Das Bl. wurde 1984 bei Kunsthaus Schaller gereinigt Stockflecken). Kopie des Auftrags liegt bei. - Winter landscape. Watercolour. Signed and dated. D

    • Holzmüller, Juliusz
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Holzmüller, Juliusz

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (1876 Bolechiw - Lwiw 1932). Frühlingslandschaft mit Dreispänner u. zwei Männern auf einer Holzbrücke. Aquarell 1916. 30 x 51,5 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. dat. - Das Bl. wurde 1984 bei Kunsthaus Schaller gereinigt (Stockflecken). Kopie des Auftrags liegt bei. - Spring landscape. Watercolour. Lower left signed and dated. D

    • Holzmüller, Juliusz
      May. 14, 2022

      Holzmüller, Juliusz

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • Holzmüller, Juliusz
      May. 14, 2022

      Holzmüller, Juliusz

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • JULIUSZ HOLZMULLER (POLISH / UKRAINIAN, 1876-1932) - NOMADS, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER.
      Aug. 25, 2021

      JULIUSZ HOLZMULLER (POLISH / UKRAINIAN, 1876-1932) - NOMADS, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER.

      Est: $250 - $500

      Juliusz Holzmuller (Polish / Ukrainian, 1876-1932) - Nomads, Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Signed. 33x49cm.

      Pasarel
    • Juliusz Holzmuller (1876-1932)
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Juliusz Holzmuller (1876-1932)

      Est: $250 - $300

      Nomads, gouache on paper, 32x49 cm, signed.

      Tiroche Auction House
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932), Hutsul on a horse, 1902
      Feb. 25, 2020

      Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932), Hutsul on a horse, 1902

      Est: zł3,000 - zł5,000

      watercolour/paper, 41 x 30.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Hunting for fox, 1902
      May. 23, 2019

      Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Hunting for fox, 1902

      Est: zł4,200 - zł5,500

      watercolour, pencil on paper, 48.5 x 28 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Hunting for capercaillie, 1902
      May. 23, 2019

      Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Hunting for capercaillie, 1902

      Est: zł4,200 - zł5,500

      watercolour, pencil on paper, 48.5 x 28 cm (dimensions in frame)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932), Horse heads, 1905
      Nov. 13, 2018

      Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932), Horse heads, 1905

      Est: zł3,500 - zł5,000

      watercolour on paper, 38.5 x 58 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Sunrise
      Feb. 22, 2018

      Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Sunrise

      Est: zł1,600 - zł3,000

      watercolour on paper mounted on cardboard; 19 x 23.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Cottage in the winter, 1900
      Nov. 16, 2017

      Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Cottage in the winter, 1900

      Est: zł1,000 - zł3,000

      watercolour on paper; 13 x 25 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Mountain girl on horseback, 1902
      Nov. 16, 2017

      Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Mountain girl on horseback, 1902

      Est: zł2,800 - zł6,000

      watercolour on paper; 43,3 x 32 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Horse in Winter Landscape, 1912
      Jun. 02, 2016

      Juliusz Holzmüller (1876 - 1932) Horse in Winter Landscape, 1912

      Est: zł12,000 - zł19,000

      oil on canvas, 52 x 75.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • GOINT TO FAIR
      Jun. 13, 2010

      GOINT TO FAIR

      Est: zł10,000 - zł12,000

      Holzmüller Juliusz - GOINT TO FAIR - 39.5 x 88 - watercolour, paper

      Agra-Art
    • Juliusz Holzmüller (German, 1876-1932)
      Nov. 30, 2006

      Juliusz Holzmüller (German, 1876-1932)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      The troika ride home signed and indistinctly dated 'Juliusz Holzmüller/...' (lower left) pencil, watercolour and gouache 12 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (31.8 x 48.9 cm.)