Marcel Homs Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Freskant

    • Marcel Homs (1910-1985) Le discobole
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Marcel Homs (1910-1985) Le discobole

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Marcel Homs (1910-1985) Le discobole Signé Bronze à patine brune Cire perdue Fonte Susse, Paris Numéroté 1 Getekend Brons met bruin patina Verloren wasgieten Gegoten door Susse, Parijs Genummerd 1 Signed Bronze with brown patina Lost wax casting Cast by Susse, Paris Numbered 1 62 x 74 x 21 cm (29 1/8 in wide 8 1/4 in deep 24 7/16 in high)

    • MARCEL HOMS
      Jul. 02, 2013

      MARCEL HOMS

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      FRENCH 1910-1995 DISCUS  THROWER signed:  Homs  and  inscribed:  Susse  Fres  Edts  Paris  and  cire  perdue bronze,  dark  brown  patina 61.5cm.,  24¼in.

      Nov. 09, 2011

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Marcel HOMS (né en 1910) Jeune chasseur portant une antilope sur les épaules Épreuve en bronze à patine brune Signée Homs, cachet du fondeur Susse, mention cire perdue Hauteur : 74 cm - Largeur : 68 cm - Profondeur : 40 cm

    • Marcel Homs French, born 1910 , A discus thrower
      Jun. 28, 2007

      Marcel Homs French, born 1910 , A discus thrower

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      signed: Homs and inscribed Susse F res Ed ts Paris cire perdue and with the SUSSE FRERES EDITEURS PARIS pastille bronze, mid to dark brown patina