Peter Hoogerwerf Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

    • Peter Hoogerwerf (1956), een gepatineerd bronzen beeld
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Peter Hoogerwerf (1956), een gepatineerd bronzen beeld

      Est: €300 - €500

      Peter Hoogerwerf (1956), een gepatineerd bronzen beeld , Nr. 031, H 28 cm, Het bronzen beeld met bruingekleurd patina van twee dames met vogel op de hand, op rechthoekige voet. Gesigneerd ‘P.H.’ en genummerd 6/8.

    • PETER HOOGERWERF
      Dec. 11, 2023

      PETER HOOGERWERF

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Peter Hoogerwerf (1956) Woman with Cat Signed with monogram and numbered 1/6 on the base Bronze, H. 57.7 cm * Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Peter Hoogerwerf (1956)
      May. 17, 2022

      Peter Hoogerwerf (1956)

      Est: €320 - €640

      Reflectie I (edition of 20), signed with monogram on the right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Bronze figure, Nude lady with towel
      Apr. 09, 2021

      Bronze figure, Nude lady with towel

      Bronze figure. Naked lady with towel. By Peter Hoogerwerf. 1956 -. Signed. Dimensions: H 32.5 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Peter Hoogerwerf (Rotterdam 1956)
      Jul. 10, 2019

      Peter Hoogerwerf (Rotterdam 1956)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Bather I (1999) Monogrammed and numbered 6/8 on the base Bronze, H. 57.7 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
      Jun. 24, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Peter Hoogerwerf - Elegance, a charming sculpture
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Peter Hoogerwerf - Elegance, a charming sculpture

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      - HOOGERWERF, Peter (Dutch 1956). Elegance. Brown-patinated bronze, monogrammed and numbered '4/8' (on the base). Very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions