Frantisek Horejc Sold at Auction Prices

    • Horejc, Frantisek — Straßenszene in Kairo
      Jul. 29, 2022

      Horejc, Frantisek — Straßenszene in Kairo

      Horejc, Frantisek —Street scene in Cairo (Prague 1885-1963) Oil/cardboard. Signed and titled lower left. 41,5 x 36 cm. // Horejc, Frantisek Straßenszene in Kairo (Prag 1885-1963) Öl/Karton. Links unten sign. und betitelt. 41,5 x 36 cm.

    • Frantisek Horejc (born Prague 1885) View of the
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Frantisek Horejc (born Prague 1885) View of the

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Frantisek Horejc (born Prague 1885) View of the Orient, signed Horejc Fr., Oil on board, 33,5 x 46 cm, framed, (W)

    • FRANTISEK HOREJC, CZECH B. 1885
      May. 18, 2006

      FRANTISEK HOREJC, CZECH B. 1885

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      THE WATER CARRIER 19.5x11.5cm.; 7¾x4½in. signed and indistinctly inscribed oil on panel

    • Frantisek Horejc (Czech, b.1885)
      Sep. 21, 2005

      Frantisek Horejc (Czech, b.1885)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      A Turkish street seller signed and inscribed 'Horejc Jr Gursuf' (lower right) oil on board 15 1/4 x 14 1/2 in. (39.3 x 36.8 cm.)