Hans Adolf Hornemann Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter

    • HANS ADOLF HORNEMANN 1866 - 1916 Blumenmarkt in Holland Ö
      Sep. 08, 2023

      HANS ADOLF HORNEMANN 1866 - 1916 Blumenmarkt in Holland Ö

      Est: €220 - €440

      HANS ADOLF HORNEMANN1866 - 1916Flower market in HollandOil on canvas. 74 x 115 cm (R. 87 x 127 cm). Signed lower left. Frame. HANS ADOLF HORNEMANN 1866 - 1916 Blumenmarkt in Holland Öl auf Leinwand. 74 x 115 cm (R. 87 x 127 cm). Signiert unten links. Rahmen.

    • Hans Adolf HORNEMANN (1866-1916) "Blumenmarkt in Holland"
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Hans Adolf HORNEMANN (1866-1916) "Blumenmarkt in Holland"

      Hans Adolf HORNEMANN (1866-1916) "Blumenmarkt in Holland", Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG 90x128 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Hans Adolf Hornemann (German, 1866–1916)
      Jul. 09, 2016

      Hans Adolf Hornemann (German, 1866–1916)

      Market scene with fishermen boat in the town landscape, Oil on canvas, 70 x 100 cm, Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Hans Adolf Hornemann, 1866 Hamburg until 1916 Dusseldorf
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Hans Adolf Hornemann, 1866 Hamburg until 1916 Dusseldorf

      Est: €500 - €1,200

      Hans Adolf Hornemann, 1866 Hamburg until 1916 Dusseldorf, city scene on the river with many people, in the foreground washerwomen and pedestrians, in the background Church, eventually view of Dusseldorf with Heart CrossChurch, oil / canvas, signed, crazed, expertlyrestored with restoration report, signs of age, about 79.4 x 120 cm

    • Hans Adolf HORNEMANN (1866-1916) Le retour de la
      Jun. 03, 2012

      Hans Adolf HORNEMANN (1866-1916) Le retour de la

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Hans Adolf HORNEMANN (1866-1916) Le retour de la pêche Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 79 x 119 cm The return of the fishermen, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left