Franz Xaver Hornöck Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Historical-scenes painter

  • Hornöck, Franz Xaver Portrait Anton Raphael Mengs
    Oct. 24, 2009

    Hornöck, Franz Xaver Portrait Anton Raphael Mengs

    Est: - €1,000

    Hornöck, Franz Xaver Portrait Anton Raphael Mengs (Schönau/Niederbayern 1751- nach 1836 Salzburg) Öl/Lwd. Rücks. betitelt "Mengs" und bez. "446 / Xavier Hornöck / Pinxit 1804". 62 x 43 cm, Originalrahmen der Zeit. - Krakeliert. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 17.