Johann Horrak Sold at Auction Prices

Water color painter, Porträtmaler, Genre Painter, Miniature painter

    • JOHANN NEPOMUK HORRAK: PORTRAIT OF A LADY
      Jun. 20, 2023

      JOHANN NEPOMUK HORRAK: PORTRAIT OF A LADY

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Johann Nepomuk Horrak Portrait of a lady 1852 watercolour on paper; framed 30 x 23 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower left: J. Horrak / April (1)852. estate of Rudolf von Strasser, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • HORRAK Johann (1815 - 1870) "Les trois soeurs von Moller au piano", aq
      Feb. 22, 2017

      HORRAK Johann (1815 - 1870) "Les trois soeurs von Moller au piano", aq

      Est: €250 - €350

      HORRAK Johann (1815 - 1870) "Les trois soeurs von Moller au piano", aquarelle sur papier. Signée en bas à gauche J. Horrak et datée 1848. Ecole autrichienne. (Voir explications au dos). Dim.:32x43cm.

    • Horrak, Johann
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Horrak, Johann

      Est: - €180

      Horrak, Johann (1815 Millotitz b. Gaya - Wien 1870). Knabe in Halbfigur. Bleistiftzeichnung. 16 x 14 cm. Monogr. "J.H.". Auf Karton mont. Das Gesicht im Halbprofil. Verso schwer lesbare hs. Bemerkungen aus dem Familienkreis des Dargestellten. Typisches, fein gezeichnetes Biedermeyerporträt. - Minimalst stockfl.

      Dec. 07, 2015

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Johann Horrak (1815-1870) Portrait d'Elizabeth fille de l'archiduc Joseph d'Autriche aquarelle avec rehauts de gouache blanche signée et datée 1850 26x175 cm (à vue)

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • JOHANN HORRAK (1815-1870) - A Continental peasant
      Oct. 07, 2013

      JOHANN HORRAK (1815-1870) - A Continental peasant

      Est: £70 - £90

      JOHANN HORRAK (1815-1870) - A Continental peasant boy wearing a natty hat, watercolour, signed and dated 1858, 13" x 9 3/4"

      Mallams
    • JOHANN HORRAK (1815-1870) - Portrait of a
      Oct. 07, 2013

      JOHANN HORRAK (1815-1870) - Portrait of a

      Est: £80 - £120

      JOHANN HORRAK (1815-1870) - Portrait of a Continental peasant seated beside a water vessel, watercolour, signed and dated 1857, 18" x 14"

      Mallams
    • Jan Nepomuk Horák (Horrak) (1815-1870)
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Jan Nepomuk Horák (Horrak) (1815-1870)

      Est: Kč8,000 - Kč16,000

      Jan Nepomuk Horák (Horrak) (1815-1870) Portrait miniature. Vienna, half of the 19th century. Aquarelle on paper set in an oval-shaped frame with leather. Older lady in blue dress and a lace hat. Signed at the bottom right „J. Horrak". 150x190 mm. Condition A. Jan Nepomuk Horák (Horrak) (1815-1870) PORTRÄTMINIATUR. Wien, um 1850. Aquarell auf Papier, Ovalrahmen und Lederetui. Eine ältere Dame im blauen Kleid mit dunkler Pelerine und Spitzenhaube. Rechts unten sign. „J. Horrak". 150×190 mm. Zustand A. Jan Nepomuk Horák (Horrak) (1815-1870) PORTRÉTNÍ MINIATURA. Vídeň, pol. 19. stol. Akvarel na papíře, v oválném rámečku s koženou etují. Starší dáma v modrých šatech s tmavou pláštěnkou a v krajkovém čepci. Signováno vpravo dole „J. Horrak". 150×190 mm. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Jan Horák (Horrak) (1815 - 1870)
      Jun. 06, 2009

      Jan Horák (Horrak) (1815 - 1870)

      Est: Kč10,000 - Kč20,000

      Portrait of a girl, 1855. Aquarelle on paper, 205 x 167 mm (passe-partout aperture - ellipse), signed on the left side "Horrak 855". Framed, mounted, glazed. Portrét dívky, 1855. Akvarel na papíře, 205 x 167 mm (výřez pasparty - elipsa), sign. při levém okraji „Horrak 855". Rámováno, paspartováno, zaskleno. PORTRÄT EINES MÄDCHENS, 1855. Aquarell auf Papier, 205 x 167 mm (Grösse ohne Passepartout - Ellipse), am unteren linken Rand sign. „Horrak 855". Gerahmt, Passepartout, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Johann Nepomuk Horrak (Milotitz, Mähren 1815-1870)
      Mar. 05, 2009

      Johann Nepomuk Horrak (Milotitz, Mähren 1815-1870)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Johann Nepomuk Horrak (Milotitz, Mähren 1815-1870) Bildnis eines Herrn im Schlafrock, signiert J. Harrak, Oktober 850, Aquarell auf Papier, 26 x 20 cm, gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Johann Nepomuk Horrak
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Johann Nepomuk Horrak

      Est: €1,500 - €1,700

      (Milotitz, Moravia 1815–1870) Two sisters, signed Horrak, watercolour on paper, 36 x 26 cm, mounted and framed, (Hu)