Henning Horzetzky Sold at Auction Prices

Engraver

    • HENNING HORZETZKY STEHENDE FRAU BEI DER ERNTE
      Sep. 14, 2024

      HENNING HORZETZKY STEHENDE FRAU BEI DER ERNTE

      Est: €420 - €840

      HENNING HORZETZKY 1889 Strasbourg - ? STANDING WOMAN AT THE HARVEST Bronze, brown patina, on a round plinth, wood and marble base (h. 7 cm). Overall h. 32, w. 15.5, d. 11 cm, weight approx. 3.82 kg. Signed 'Horetzky' and dated '1921' on the plinth. Min. loss of patina. HENNING HORZETZKY 1889 Straßburg - ? STEHENDE FRAU BEI DER ERNTE Bronze, braun patiniert, auf runder Plinthe, Holz- und Marmorsockel (H. 7 cm). Ges.-H. 32, B. 15,5, T. 11 cm, Gew. ca. 3,82 kg. Auf der Plinthe signiert 'Horetzky' und datiert '1921'. Min. Verlust der Patina.

    • HENNING HORZETZKY (1889-?), SNORTING B
      Aug. 28, 2024

      HENNING HORZETZKY (1889-?), SNORTING B

      Henning Horzetzky (1889-?), snorting bull, bronze with green-brown patina, signed in the terrain plinth, on marble base, h. 26 x l. 28 cm

    • Horzetzky, Henning
      May. 12, 2023

      Horzetzky, Henning

      Horzetzky, Henning 1889 Straßburg Nessos und Deianera. Bronze. Signiert. H 36 cm.