Jean Joseph Hoslet Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter, Water colorist, Lithographer

    • JEAN JOSEPH HOSLET (1899 - 1981)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      JEAN JOSEPH HOSLET (1899 - 1981)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean Joseph HOSLET (1899 - 1981) Country landscape oil on panel, signed lower left framed H: 29 cm W: 36.5 cm

      Haynault
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean Joseph HOSLET (1899 - 1981) In the woods oil on panel, signed lower right framed H: 34.5 cm W: 28 cm

      Haynault
    • RURAL LANDSCAPES.
      Jun. 17, 2021

      RURAL LANDSCAPES.

      Est: €120 - €150

      2 watercolours, 36,5 x 55 cm, paper, signed at lower left "J.J. Hoslet". - Charming landscapes with Flemish villages, fields and hills. Hoslet (1899-1981) was a painter of landscapes, still-lifes and marines. With other Belgian painters, he exhibited in Japan in 1952. He was curator of the Museum of Ixelles and board member of the Belgian National Arts.

      Arenberg Auctions
    • § JEAN JACQUES HOSLET (1899 - 1981)
      Feb. 18, 2021

      § JEAN JACQUES HOSLET (1899 - 1981)

      Est: £150 - £250

      JEAN JACQUES HOSLET (1899 - 1981) Still Life with hat, glove and a Van Gogh catalogue signed J.J Hoslet (lower right) oil on canvas 55 x 60 cm PROVENANCE: Sale, Christie's Amsterdam, 10th January 2006, lot 30

      Chiswick Auctions
    • JEAN JACQUES HOSLET (1899 - 1981)
      Dec. 07, 2020

      JEAN JACQUES HOSLET (1899 - 1981)

      Est: £250 - £350

      Chiswick Auctions
    • HOSLET, Jean-Joseph
      Mar. 31, 2019

      HOSLET, Jean-Joseph

      Est: €150 - €200

      HOSLET, Jean-Joseph (1899-1981) " Après l'orage" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. H : 49 cm L : 64 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • JEAN JOSEPH HOSLET (BELGIAN 1899-1981). LANDSCAPE WITH TREES AT SUNSET.
      May. 26, 2012

      JEAN JOSEPH HOSLET (BELGIAN 1899-1981). LANDSCAPE WITH TREES AT SUNSET.

      Est: $900 - $1,500

      Oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches. Signed "Jean J. Hoslet" l.r.

      Bourgeault-Horan Antiquarians
    • Jean-Joseph Hoslet (1899-1981). Dimensions: 0m80 x
      Jan. 20, 2009

      Jean-Joseph Hoslet (1899-1981). Dimensions: 0m80 x

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean-Joseph Hoslet (1899-1981). Dimensions: 0m80 x 1m00

      Galerie Moderne
    • Jean Jacques Hoslet (1899-1981). Paysage enneigé.
      Feb. 19, 2008

      Jean Jacques Hoslet (1899-1981). Paysage enneigé.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean Jacques Hoslet (1899-1981). Paysage enneigé. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Au dos, une étiquette de l'exposition au Salon quadriennal de Bruxelles en 1948. HAUT. 1m00 LARG. 0m80

      Galerie Moderne
    • Jean Joseph Hoslet (1899-1981) Ecole belge Huiles
      Dec. 04, 2007

      Jean Joseph Hoslet (1899-1981) Ecole belge Huiles

      Est: €500 - €600

      Jean Joseph Hoslet (1899-1981) Ecole belge Huiles sur toile et panneau (lot de deux)): "Paysage" et "Vallon". Signées: J.J. Hoslet, datées au dos 1922 et 1928. On y joint une huile sur toile par Jean Joseph Hoslet "Ruisseau" (50,5 x 60,5 cm). Dimensions : 50 x 75 et 55 x 61

      Horta