Emanuel Hosperger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1891 - d. 1984

    • Emanuel Hosperger (1891 - 1984)
      Nov. 04, 2018

      Emanuel Hosperger (1891 - 1984)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Artist: Emanuel Hosperger (1891 - 1984). Title: Mountain landscape. Signature: Lower left. Size: Artwork: 7 1/2  x 12 inches. Frame: 11 1/2 x 16 inches. Condition: Good, small chips to upper and lower left frame. Created: Late 19th/early 20th century. Medium: Oil on board.

      Turner Auctions + Appraisals
    • LOT OF (2) EMANUEL HOSPERGER (1891-1984) PAINTINGS
      Jan. 29, 2017

      LOT OF (2) EMANUEL HOSPERGER (1891-1984) PAINTINGS

      Est: $250 - $350

      Sight- 3 3/4" x 5 3/4", 10 3/4" x 18 1/4" Overall-7 1/4" x 9 1/4", 15 3/4" x 23 1/2"

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
    • Emanuel Hosperger (1891-1984). MOUNTAIN LANDCAPE.
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Emanuel Hosperger (1891-1984). MOUNTAIN LANDCAPE.

      Est: Kč6,000 - Kč12,000

      Emanuel Hosperger (1891-1984). MOUNTAIN LANDCAPE. 1930 (?). Aquarelle on cardboard, 243x190 mm (inside frame measurements), bottom right pencil signed and dated "E. H. 30(?)". Framed, glassed. Emanuel Hosperger (1891-1984). HORSKÁ KRAJINA. 1930 (?). Akvarel na kartonu, 243x190 mm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vpravo dole tužkou „E. H. 30(?)". Rámováno, zaskleno. Emanuel Hosperger - malíř mořské tematiky. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění v Mnichově u prof. Brucknera. Vystavoval v Tyršově domě v Praze (1929), v Národním domě v Praze-Košířích (1934), v Opatii (1936). Emanuel Hosperger (1891-1984). BERGLANDSCHAFT. 1930 (?). Aquarell auf Karton, 243x190 mm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. und dat. „E. H. 30(?)". Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Est: Kč900 - Kč1,800

      Dubrovnik. Aquarelle on paper, 233 x 285 mm (frame cut-out), bottom left signed „E. Hosperger". Framed, glassed, condition A. Emanuel Hosperger (1891-1984) Dubrovník. Akvarel na papíře, 233x285 mm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „E. Hosperger". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. Malíř mořských a přímořských motivů. Studoval na Akademii výtvarných umění v Mnichově u prof. Bruchnera. Vystavoval v Tyršově domě v Praze r. 1929, v Národním domě v Praze-Košířích r. 1934 a v Opatii. Emanuel Hosperger (1891-1984) Dubrovnik. Aquarell auf Papier, 233x285 mm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „E. Hosperger". Gerahmt, Verglast, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula