Charles Houben Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Sculptor

    • CHARLES HOUBEN (1871 - 1931)
      Dec. 04, 2023

      CHARLES HOUBEN (1871 - 1931)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles HOUBEN (1871 - 1931) Church of Montigny sur Loing oil on panel, signed lower right, located and countersigned on the back framed H : 35 cm l : 50 cm

      Haynault
    • Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931), oil on canvas Winter drift, signed
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931), oil on canvas Winter drift, signed

      Est: €150 - €250

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931), oil on canvas Winter drift, signed Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931), olie op doek Winterse dreef, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • CHARLES HOUBEN (1871-1931)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      CHARLES HOUBEN (1871-1931)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Wooded landscape. Oil on panel. Signed 'Charles Houben'. Provenance: Kunstgalerij Waumans, Sint Niklaas, s.d. Description FR Sous-bois. Huile sur panneau. Signé 'Charles Houben'. Provenance: Galerie Waumans, Sint Niklaas, s.d. Beschrijving NL Bosgezicht. Olie op paneel. Getekend 'Charles Houben'. Herkomst: Kunstgalerij Waumans, Sint Niklaas, s.d.

    • HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)
      May. 24, 2023

      HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)

      Est: €50 - €75

      Huile sur carton signée Charles Houben "Vue d'un parc". 33x48 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)
      Feb. 09, 2023

      HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Huile sur panneau signée Charles Houben "Maison à la côte belge". 23x31 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)
      Oct. 20, 2022

      HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • HOUBEN, CHARLES (1871 VERVIERS - 1931). WIDE LANDSCAPE.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      HOUBEN, CHARLES (1871 VERVIERS - 1931). WIDE LANDSCAPE.

      HOUBEN, Charles(1871 Verviers - 1931) Wide landscape Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right. 34 x 49 cm. Framed46 x 61 cm. Hill with wooded area and narrow path under gray sky Belgian landscape painter in Brussels. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

    • Charles HOUBEN 3 huiles
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Charles HOUBEN 3 huiles

      Est: €120 - €180

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) "Paysage en hiver" - "Industrie" - "Vache au bord de la rivière" Trio d'huiles sur toile et panneau, signées en bas à droite, petites traces Dim : 30 x 40 cm - 35 x 40 cm - 50 x 50 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN HST
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Charles HOUBEN HST

      Est: €100 - €150

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) "Rue de village en été" Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, petites traces Dim : 48 x 73 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN HSC
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Charles HOUBEN HSC

      Est: €80 - €120

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) " Le ruisseau" Huile sur carton signée en bas à gauche Dimensions : 30 x 40 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)
      Feb. 03, 2022

      HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Huile sur toile signée Charles Houben "Paysage". 34x49 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)
      Feb. 03, 2022

      HOUBEN Charles (1873-1931)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Huile sur toile signée Charles Houben "Chemin en Fagnes", daté 1912. 47x75 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) " Paysage avec fleuve" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 34,5 cm x 51,5 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) " Pont aux peupliers" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et contresignée au dos sur un panneau. Dimensions : 51 cm x 35 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • HOUBEN Charles (1871-1931)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      HOUBEN Charles (1871-1931)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) " Paysage lacustre" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 50 cm x 75 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) ( 2 x )
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) ( 2 x )

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) Paire d'huiles sur toiles signées en bas à droite et faisant pendants. " Au bord de la rivière" Dimensions : 34 cm x 50 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) " L'étang devant la ferme" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 47 cm x 72 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) " L'écluse" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 46 cm x 59 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) " La rivière" Huile sur toile non signée. Provenance : atelier de l'artiste. Protégé par une vitre. Dimensions : 48 cm x 34 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931)

      Est: €120 - €150

      Charles HOUBEN (1871-1931) " Effet de neige" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Titrée au dos. Dimensions : 33 cm x 48 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Charles HOUBEN. Sous les arbres. Huile sur panneau, 33 x 23,5. Signée en bas à droite. Passe-partout
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN. Sous les arbres. Huile sur panneau, 33 x 23,5. Signée en bas à droite. Passe-partout

      Est: €150 - €200

      Charles HOUBEN. Sous les arbres. Huile sur panneau, 33 x 23,5. Signée en bas à droite. Passe-partout en jute. Cadre doré.

      Lhomme
    • Charles HOUBEN. Chemin de campagne. Huile sur panneau, 27 x 34,5. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre doré
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Charles HOUBEN. Chemin de campagne. Huile sur panneau, 27 x 34,5. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre doré

      Est: €150 - €200

      Charles HOUBEN. Chemin de campagne. Huile sur panneau, 27 x 34,5. Signée en bas à droite. Cadre doré et ouvragé.

      Lhomme
    • CHARLES HOUBEN (Belgium, 1871-1931), Rural street scene with church., Oil on canvas, 17.5" x 23". Framed 25" x 30".
      Nov. 05, 2021

      CHARLES HOUBEN (Belgium, 1871-1931), Rural street scene with church., Oil on canvas, 17.5" x 23". Framed 25" x 30".

      CHARLES HOUBEN Belgium, 1871-1931 Rural street scene with church. Signed lower right "Ch. Houben".

      Eldred's
    • CHARLES HOUBEN (BEL/ 1871…
      Sep. 19, 2021

      CHARLES HOUBEN (BEL/ 1871…

      Est: €150 - €200

      CHARLES HOUBEN (BEL/ 1871-1931) Cottage in the mountains oil on panel signed 'Charles Houben' (lower right) 24.5 x 33.5 cm.

      FW Auction
    • HOUBEN Charles (1871-1931)
      Nov. 18, 2020

      HOUBEN Charles (1871-1931)

      Est: €200 - €300

      HOUBEN Charles (1871-1931) " Paysage lacustre" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 50 cm x 75 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • painting oil on canvas - landscape - signed HOUBEN Charles
      Sep. 01, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - landscape - signed HOUBEN Charles

      Est: €100 - €300

      Tableau HST -Paysage- signé *HOUBEN C.* (Charles) (1871. 1931) 81x116cm sans cadre painting oil on canvas - landscape - signed HOUBEN Charles

      Monsantic.com
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      Monsantic.com
    • HOUBEN CHARLES
      Mar. 21, 2019

      HOUBEN CHARLES

      Est: €50 - €100

      Paysage estival. Huile sur toile signée.

      Galerie Athena
    • Houben Charles : Huile sur panneau, "ferme en Flandre", signée en bas à droite, dim: 35 x 50 cm
      Feb. 18, 2019

      Houben Charles : Huile sur panneau, "ferme en Flandre", signée en bas à droite, dim: 35 x 50 cm

      Est: €120 - €150

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Charles Houben (1871-1931) "Les Andelys"
      Feb. 05, 2019

      Charles Houben (1871-1931) "Les Andelys"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles Houben (1871-1931) "Les Andelys" Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. 34,5 x 50 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Huile sur panneau signée Charles Houben "Ferme". 27x18 cm
      Nov. 29, 2018

      Huile sur panneau signée Charles Houben "Ferme". 27x18 cm

      Est: €75 - €100

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Charles Houben (1871-1931)
      Jun. 27, 2018

      Charles Houben (1871-1931)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Kanaal in Venetië , olieverf op doek, geplakt op paneel, 34x49 cm rechtsonder get.

    • Houben Charles
      May. 28, 2018

      Houben Charles

      Est: €140 - €200

      Houben Charles Huile sur toile collée sur panneau : “La Vesdre”. Signée. Dimensions : 35 cm x 50 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Huile sur panneau "Vue de Venise". Signé en bas à droite Charles Houben. Ecole belge. Dim.:35,5x50,5cm.
      Mar. 28, 2018

      Huile sur panneau "Vue de Venise". Signé en bas à droite Charles Houben. Ecole belge. Dim.:35,5x50,5cm.

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Houben Charles
      Nov. 13, 2017

      Houben Charles

      Est: €100 - €160

      Houben Charles Huile sur panneau : “Canal à Venise”. Signée. Dimensions : 33 cm x 24 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Charles HOUBEN (Verviers 1871 - Uccle 1931) "Voiliers sur un canal
      Jun. 22, 2017

      Charles HOUBEN (Verviers 1871 - Uccle 1931) "Voiliers sur un canal

      Est: €200 - €250

      Charles HOUBEN (Verviers 1871 - Uccle 1931) "Voiliers sur un canal Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. Dim : 25 x 34 cm"

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • CHARLES HOUBEN
      Sep. 24, 2016

      CHARLES HOUBEN

      CHARLES HOUBEN 1871 Verviers - 1931 Brüssel Blick auf den Kölner Dom Öl auf Holz. 23,5 cm x 33 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'Charles Houben'. Min. ber. Rahmen.

    • CHARLES HOUBEN (1871-1931) POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL
      Aug. 28, 2016

      CHARLES HOUBEN (1871-1931) POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL

      Post Impressionist Oil on Panel by Charles Houben (Belgian 1871-1931), "Gathering Cockles" c. 1900. Signed by the artist lower right. In Gilt wood frame. PROVENANCE: From the Private Paris, France and Charleston SC Collection of J. Marterer, author of Paris 201, the Winner of the Benjamin Franklin Awards - GOLD MEDAL (Travel) and Independent Publisher Awards - SILVER MEDAL (Travel). Measures in frame 21"x18"x1", Weight 4 pds. Charles Houben was born in Verviers, Belgium. He studied painting at Liege and architecture in Brussels. He was a student of Alfred Bastien and of the sculptor J. Lambeaux in Brussels. He travelled extensively in France and Algeria.

      Charleston Estate Auctions
    • HOUBEN, Charles (1871-1931)
      Apr. 24, 2016

      HOUBEN, Charles (1871-1931)

      Est: €180 - €200

      HOUBEN, Charles (1871-1931) " Plaine de Hesbaye" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. H : 48 cm L : 73 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Tableau HST -Canal à Venise- signé et de *HOUBEN C.* (Charles) (1871.1931) 50x35cm cadre de style doré
      Feb. 07, 2016

      Tableau HST -Canal à Venise- signé et de *HOUBEN C.* (Charles) (1871.1931) 50x35cm cadre de style doré

      Est: €200 - €300

      Monsantic.com
    • Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m25 x
      Jan. 17, 2012

      Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m25 x

      Est: €50 - €80

      Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m25 x 0m34

      Galerie Moderne
      Nov. 22, 2011

      Est: €100 - €150

      Galerie Moderne
    • Charles Houben (1871-1919) École belge Huile sur
      Jan. 17, 2011

      Charles Houben (1871-1919) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      Charles Houben (1871-1919) École belge Huile sur toile: "L'eau blanche à Nismes". Signée: Charles Houben. Ancienne étiquette au dos. Dimensions : 48,5 x 73

      Horta
    • Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m24 x
      Nov. 23, 2010

      Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m24 x

      Est: €100 - €150

      Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m24 x 0m33

      Galerie Moderne
    • Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m50 x
      Sep. 28, 2010

      Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m50 x

      Est: €80 - €120

      Charles Houben (1871-1931). Dimensions: 0m50 x 0m74

      Galerie Moderne
    • Landscape Through a Window, Charles Houben, Oil on
      Sep. 15, 2009

      Landscape Through a Window, Charles Houben, Oil on

      Landscape Through a Window, Charles Houben, Oil on canvas

      Hammersite
    • Charles Houben (1871-1931).
      Sep. 01, 2009

      Charles Houben (1871-1931).

      Est: €200 - €300

      Charles Houben (1871-1931).

      Galerie Moderne
    • Charles Houben (1871-1931).
      Sep. 01, 2009

      Charles Houben (1871-1931).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Charles Houben (1871-1931).

      Galerie Moderne