Eduard Houbolt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      • Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954)
        Aug. 24, 2023

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954)

        Est: €200 - €400

        “Schiedam gezien vanaf de Dammelaan bij de Oude Dijk, anno 1941”, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o., getiteld en met tentoonstellingsetiket Stedelijk Museum Schiedam verso.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • EDUARD HOUBOLT (1885-1954), DUTCH PAINTER, MONUMENTAL DEPICTION OF THE WASHING OF CHRIST'S FEET BY
        Apr. 04, 2023

        EDUARD HOUBOLT (1885-1954), DUTCH PAINTER, MONUMENTAL DEPICTION OF THE WASHING OF CHRIST'S FEET BY

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954), Dutch painter, monumental depiction of the washing of Christ's feet by Mary Magdalene in an interior lit by candles. Oil on canvas, signed & dated 1935 lower right, marouflaged on hardboard, restored & retouched, 124 x 180 cm, framed 139 x 195 cm. Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954), niederländischer Maler, monumentale Darstellung der Fußwaschung Christi durch Maria Magdalena in einem von Kerzen beleuchteten Innenraum. Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. 1935, auf Hartfaser maroufliert, rest. u. retusch., 124 x 180 cm, ger. 139 x 195 cm

      • Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954), Dutch
        Jan. 23, 2023

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954), Dutch

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954), Dutch painter, monumental depiction of the washing of Christ's feet by Mary Magdalene in an interior lit by candles. Oil on canvas, bottom right signed & dated 1935, marouflaged on hardboard, restored & retouched, 124 x 180 cm, framed 139 x 195 cm

      • schilderijen; Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) De Broeksloot, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek op kart
        Dec. 13, 2022

        schilderijen; Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) De Broeksloot, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek op kart

        Est: €200 - €300

        schilderijen; Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) De Broeksloot, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek op karton, 17,5 x 21,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • schilderijen; Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) zeilboot bij stadspoort, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op do
        Dec. 13, 2022

        schilderijen; Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) zeilboot bij stadspoort, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op do

        Est: €200 - €300

        schilderijen; Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) zeilboot bij stadspoort, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek op karton, 24 x 30 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954), D
        Nov. 07, 2022

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954), D

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954), Dutch painter, monumental depiction of the washing of Christ's feet by Mary Magdalene in a candlelit interior. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1935 lower right, marouflaged on hardboard, restored and retouched, 124 x 180 cm, framed 139 x 195 cm.

      • Edouard Houbolt (1885-1954) - boerderij
        Jul. 08, 2022

        Edouard Houbolt (1885-1954) - boerderij

        Est: €500 - €700

        Eduard Houbolt - boerderij - olieverf op doek - 30x40cm - gesigneerd en gedateerd

        SION Auctions
      • Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) - board, 57 x 80, Gezicht op Delft, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1937
        Oct. 21, 2020

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) - board, 57 x 80, Gezicht op Delft, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1937

        Est: €100 - €150

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) board, 57 x 80, Gezicht op Delft, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1937 ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Houbolt, E. (1885-1954). "Mary". Drawing, pencil, 30x20 cm., signed "Eduard Houbolt" and "fec. Ao 19
        May. 28, 2020

        Houbolt, E. (1885-1954). "Mary". Drawing, pencil, 30x20 cm., signed "Eduard Houbolt" and "fec. Ao 19

        Est: €80 - €100

        Houbolt, E. (1885-1954). "Mary". Drawing, pencil, 30x20 cm., signed "Eduard Houbolt" and "fec. Ao 1916" in pencil, titled in golden paint (vague brown stains). Idem. "Kokkie". Drawing, col. crayon, 27x18,5 cm., signed "Eduard Houbolt", titled and "9.Jan.1921". - AND 2 lithographs by the same, both 32x45 cm., signed "Eduard Houbolt fec 1935" and titled.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Edouard Houbolt, 1935. 1885 - 1954. religious representation with figures by candlelight. Oil on lin
        Apr. 24, 2020

        Edouard Houbolt, 1935. 1885 - 1954. religious representation with figures by candlelight. Oil on lin

        Edouard Houbolt, 1935. 1885 - 1954. religious representation with figures by candlelight. Oil on linen. Size: 124 x 180 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) - bruggetje bij Lozerlaan te Den Haag - 1933
        Mar. 26, 2020

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) - bruggetje bij Lozerlaan te Den Haag - 1933

        Est: €500 - €700

        Eduard Houbolt (1885-1954) - bruggetje bij Lozerlaan - Den Haag - Loosduinen - 1933 - olieverf paneel - 17x30 cm - gesigneerd en gedateerd

        SION Auctions
      • Houbolt, E. (1885-1954). "Vanaf den toren van Mons
        Nov. 26, 2015

        Houbolt, E. (1885-1954). "Vanaf den toren van Mons

        Est: €80 - €100

        Houbolt, E. (1885-1954). "Vanaf den toren van Monster naar het N.W." Drawing, col. crayon, 18x31 cm., signed "Eduard Houbolt fecit Oct. 1936" and titled in pencil.

      • Houbolt Eduard
        Jun. 06, 2015

        Houbolt Eduard

        Est: - CHF500

        Houbolt Eduard, "Am Strand von Scheveningen". Oel auf Malkarton. Signiert, datiert 1939. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 21 cm × 31 cm

      • Engelberg
        Jun. 05, 2015

        Engelberg

        Est: - CHF250

        Engelberg, Buntstiftzeichnung, datiert 1952. Signiert Eduard Houbolt (1885 - 1954). Gerahmt. Bildmasse 23 cm × 32.5 cm

      • Eduard Houbolt (Dutch, 1885-1954) Continental country landscapes
        Oct. 02, 2014

        Eduard Houbolt (Dutch, 1885-1954) Continental country landscapes

        Est: £200 - £300

        Eduard Houbolt (Dutch, 1885-1954) Continental country landscapes oil on board, all signed, dated 1924 or 1930, inscribed and marked with artist's stamp verso 6 x 8 1/4in.. (15 x 21cm.). (3)

        Martel Maides
      • Eduard Houbolt(Hof van Delft 1885 - The Hague 1954)
        Mar. 31, 2014

        Eduard Houbolt(Hof van Delft 1885 - The Hague 1954)

        The city gate - With studio stamp on the reverse side - Oil on canvas on cardboard, 24.7 x 29.7 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • HOUBOLT Eduard (1885-1954). Huile sur toile "Les
        Apr. 24, 2012

        HOUBOLT Eduard (1885-1954). Huile sur toile "Les

        Est: €400 - €600

        HOUBOLT Eduard (1885-1954). Huile sur toile "Les vagues". Signé en bas à droite Eduard Houbolt. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:50x80cm.

      • EDUARD HOUBOLT DUTCH 1885-1952
        Sep. 06, 2006

        EDUARD HOUBOLT DUTCH 1885-1952

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        AN ELEGANT LADY 23,5 x 17,5 cm. signed and dated 1916 l.l. oil on canvas laid down on panel