Gerard Houckgeest Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter, Etcher, b. 1600 - d. 1661

      • HOUCKGEEST Gerrit attribué à (1600-1661)
        Sep. 26, 2024

        HOUCKGEEST Gerrit attribué à (1600-1661)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Attribué à Gerrit Houckgeest (vers 1600 - 1661). Huile sur panneau de chêne, renforcé "Entrée d'un palais". Porte un monogramme en bas à gauche : HVS. Etiquette au revers du panneau mentionnant une attribution à Hendrick van Steenwyck. Restaurations anciennes, fentes et manques. Expert : Cabinet Turquin. 40x55 cm

        Hotel des vente Legros
        Oct. 06, 2021

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Gerard Houckgeest (The Hague 1600-1661 Bergen op Zoom) The interior of the New Church in Delft, with the Tombe of William the Silent,... oil on panel 51.5 x 42 cm., with later additions of 0.5 cm.

      • Gerard Houckgeest (The Hague 1600-1661 A gothic church interior
        Jun. 03, 2015

        Gerard Houckgeest (The Hague 1600-1661 A gothic church interior

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        Gerard Houckgeest (The Hague 1600-1661 A gothic church interior with elegant figures oil on panel 19 5/8 x 15 3/8 in. (49.7 x 38.6 cm.)

      • HOUCKGEEST, GERARD(Den Haag um 1600 - 1661
        Sep. 17, 2014

        HOUCKGEEST, GERARD(Den Haag um 1600 - 1661

        Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

        HOUCKGEEST, GERARD (Den Haag um 1600 - 1661 Bergen-op-Zoom) Interieur einer Kirche mit Figurenstaffage. Öl auf Holz. 92,5 x 126 cm. Gutachten: Dr. Walther Bernt, 17.4.1968 (als Gerard Houckgeest).

      • Gerard Houckgeest La Haye, vers 1600 - Bergen op Zoom, 1661
        Apr. 10, 2013

        Gerard Houckgeest La Haye, vers 1600 - Bergen op Zoom, 1661

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Gerard Houckgeest La Haye, vers 1600 - Bergen op Zoom, 1661 Vue d'un Palais au bord de l'eau au soleil couchant Panneau Monogrammé 'GH' en bas à gauche 'VIEW OF A PALACE AT SUNDOWN', PANEL, MONOGRAMMED, BY G. HOUCKGEEST h: 48,80 w: 65 cm

        Dec. 12, 2012

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        ƒ Attribué à Gerard HOUCKGEEST (Vers 1600 - 1661) Elégante assemblée sur les marches d'un palais classique devant un embarcadère Toile 110 x 133 cm Restaurations

      • Attribué à Gerrit HOUCKGEEST (vers 1600-1661)
        Dec. 05, 2012

        Attribué à Gerrit HOUCKGEEST (vers 1600-1661)

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Beaussant-Lefevre
      • GERARD  HOUCKGEEST
        May. 02, 2012

        GERARD  HOUCKGEEST

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        POSSIBLY  THE  HAGUE  1600  -  1661  BERGEN  OP  ZOOM A  COASTAL  ARCHITECTURAL  CAPRICCIO  AT  SUNSET signed  with  monogram  lower  left:  GH  (in  ligature) oil  on  oak  panel 48.8  by  64.6  cm.;  19  1/4    by  25  3/8    in.

      • HOUCKGEEST, GERRIT (Haag, Bergen 1600-1661)
        Dec. 08, 2011

        HOUCKGEEST, GERRIT (Haag, Bergen 1600-1661)

        Est: - €5,000

        HOUCKGEEST, GERRIT (Haag, Bergen 1600-1661) Kircheninterieur. Blick über die Delfter Oude Kerk mit dem Kanzelpfeiler und verschiedenem Mobiliar. Vorn rechts zwei sich begrüßende Kavaliere und ein springender schwarzer Hund. Holz. (Zwei rep. Sprünge, parkettiert). 46 x 60 cm. R. (52383)

      • GERARD HOUCKGEEST
        Jul. 07, 2011

        GERARD HOUCKGEEST

        Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      • ATTRIBUTED TO GERARD HOUCKGEEST
        Nov. 30, 2010

        ATTRIBUTED TO GERARD HOUCKGEEST

        Est: €15,000 - €25,000

        ATTRIBUTED TO GERARD HOUCKGEEST POSSIBLY THE HAGUE 1600 - 1661 BERGEN OP ZOOM THE INTERIOR OF THE NEW CHURCH IN DELFT WITH THE TOMB OF WILLIAM OF ORANGE oil on canvas, rounded top 57.8 by 39.3 cm.

      • Gerard Houckgeest , Possibly The Hague 1600 - 1661 Bergen op Zoom A church interior with figures praying by a chapel in the foreground oil on panel
        Dec. 04, 2008

        Gerard Houckgeest , Possibly The Hague 1600 - 1661 Bergen op Zoom A church interior with figures praying by a chapel in the foreground oil on panel

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        signed and dated lower right: G.Houckgeest.f.1645 oil on panel

      • The interior of a church with elegant figures
        Nov. 14, 2007

        The interior of a church with elegant figures

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        Gerard Houckgeest (The Hague 1600-1661 Bergen op Zoom) The interior of a church with elegant figures signed and dated 'G. Houckgeest 1640' (lower right) oil on panel 49.7 x 38.6 cm.

      • Gerrit Houckgeest (The Hague ?1600-1661 Bergen op Zoom)
        Dec. 07, 2006

        Gerrit Houckgeest (The Hague ?1600-1661 Bergen op Zoom)

        Est: £60,000 - £100,000

        The west end of the Oude Kerk, Delft, from the southern aisle to the north, with the organ loft signed with monogram 'GH' (lower right, on the pillar) oil on panel, shaped top 18 7/8 x 14 7/8 in. (47.9 x 37.8 cm.)

      • FLEMISH SCHOOL, CIRCA 1600
        Nov. 16, 2005

        FLEMISH SCHOOL, CIRCA 1600

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        THE FEEDING OF THE FIVE THOUSAND measurements note 163 by 242 mm bears attribution on the backing sheet: Houckgeest Gerrit/1600 Haag - Delft? pen and brown ink and wash, over black chalk PROVENANCE bears unidentified collector's mark, on verso of backing paper: KM (not in Lugt)