Jaroslav Hovadík Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Jaroslav Hovadik, 1935-2011, lithograph, titled and
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Jaroslav Hovadik, 1935-2011, lithograph, titled and

      Est: €180 - €360

      Jaroslav Hovadik, 1935-2011, lithograph, titled and hand-signed, dated 68, approx. 34 x48 cm, under glass, frame approx. 60 x 75 cm, slight Signs of use . German Description: Jaroslav Hovadik, 1935-2011, LIthografie, betitelt und handsigniert, dat. 68, ca. 34 x 48 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen ca. 60 x 75 cm, l. Gebr.spuren

    • Jaroslav Hovadik (Czechoslovakian/Canadian, b. 1935), Lot of Two Untitled Collagraph Prints
      Feb. 08, 2021

      Jaroslav Hovadik (Czechoslovakian/Canadian, b. 1935), Lot of Two Untitled Collagraph Prints

      Est: $75 - $100

      Work 1: "Untitled", collagraph print on paper, ed. 7/25, 1970, signed and numbered by artist in pencil; Work 2: "Untitled", collagraph print on paper, ed. 1/50, 1964, signed and numbered by artist in pencil. Both works unframed.

      Peter Estey Fine Art & Auctions
    • JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECHOSLOVAKIAN/CANADIAN, 1935-)
      Oct. 10, 2013

      JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECHOSLOVAKIAN/CANADIAN, 1935-)

      Est: $40 - $60

      JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECHOSLOVAKIAN/CANADIAN, 1935-) UNTITLED (CENTRAL ACTION); COLOUR ETCHING; SIGNED, NUMBERED 2/5 AND DATED '67 IN PENCIL (Plate, 8" x 13")

      Waddington's
    • JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECH/CANADIAN, 1935-) UNTITLED;
      Nov. 15, 2012

      JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECH/CANADIAN, 1935-) UNTITLED;

      Est: $100 - $150

      JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECH/CANADIAN, 1935-) UNTITLED; TWO COLOUR ETCHINGS; FORMER, 3/50; SIGNED AND DATED '64; LATTER, ARTIST PROOF, SIGNED AND DATED '67 LOWER RIGHT Each plate 11.3" x 8.8" - 28.7 x 22.4 cm.; 13.5" x 19" - 34.3 x 48.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECH/CANADIAN, 1935-)
      Jul. 07, 2011

      JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECH/CANADIAN, 1935-)

      Est: $80 - $120

      JAROSLAV HOVADIK (CZECH/CANADIAN, 1935-) METAMORPHOSIS; COLOUR ETCHING 1/50, 2E SIGNED AND DATED '68 LOWER RIGHT Image 24" x 17.5" - 61 x 44.5 cm.

      Waddington's