Raymond Howard Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter

  • RAY HOWARD, (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), "ENVOY"
    Jul. 10, 2009

    RAY HOWARD, (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), "ENVOY"

    Est: $50 - $100

    RAY HOWARD (american 20th century) "ENVOY" 1983, pencil signed, titled, dated and numbered 26/40. Color lithograph on two sheets of shaped wove paper, adhered together at left (as issued). 7 1/2 x 34 1/2 in. Unframed

    Freeman's | Hindman
  • RAY HOWARD, (AMERICAN, 20TH C.), "ENVOY"
    May. 17, 2009

    RAY HOWARD, (AMERICAN, 20TH C.), "ENVOY"

    RAY HOWARD (american, 20th c.) "ENVOY" 1983, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 26/40. Color lithograph on two sheets of shaped wove paper, adhered together at left (as issued). approx. 7 1/2 x 34 1/2 in. (19 x 87.6cm) Unframed.

    Freeman's | Hindman