Vernon Howard Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      Dec. 02, 2023

      Est: €750 - €2,250

      Howard, Vernon (1840-1902 ) - Romantische Landschaft mit Cottage, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten in Rot signiert und datiert "Vernon Howard 1875°, Maße ca. 51x 61 cm, mit aufwendig gestalteter, goldener Prunkrahmung, Rahmen ca. 75 x 84 cm, doubliert, Farbschicht mit Craquelé, Leinwand doubliert, unter UV-Licht Retuschen sichtbar

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Est: €750 - €2,250

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Mar. 11, 2023

      Est: €750 - €2,250

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • VERNON HOWARD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL
      Oct. 06, 2014

      VERNON HOWARD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL

      Est: £100 - £200

      VERNON HOWARD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL 'The Devil's punchbowl' watercolour signed lower left, framed, 22cm x 32cm

      Mallams
    • Vernon Howard (1840-1902): 'Black Nab Whitby',
      Sep. 15, 2008

      Vernon Howard (1840-1902): 'Black Nab Whitby',

      Est: £120 - £180

      Vernon Howard (1840-1902): 'Black Nab Whitby', watercolour signed 22cm x 52cm

      David Duggleby