Serhij Oleksijovyc Hryhor'jev Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter

    • Sergei Alexeyevitch GRIGORIEV (1910-1988)
      Nov. 24, 2024

      Sergei Alexeyevitch GRIGORIEV (1910-1988)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Sergei Alexeyevitch GRIGORIEV (1910-1988) "Vater besucht seine Kinder" Gemälde - Öl auf Leinwand, 70 cm x 90 cm, links unten signiert und datiert 78 Sergei Alexeyevitch GRIGORIEV (1910-1988) ‘Father visits his children’ Painting - oil on canvas, 70 cm x 90 cm, signed and dated lower left 78

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988)
      Oct. 16, 2022

      SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988)

      SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988) Little Customer,1976 oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm (23 5.8 x 19 3/4 in.) farmed dimensions: 73.5 x 64 cm (29 x 25 1/4 in.) signed and dated upper right; signed, dated and titled on verso PROVENANCE Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (labels on backing board.) EXHIBITION Art Export Salon of the USSR Art Fund [ Khudozhestvenny salon po eksportu Khudozhestvennogo fonda SSSR] (label on stretcher.)

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • GRIGORIEV Sergei (1910-1988) L’arrivée de l’eau Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche, daté « 1978
      Nov. 28, 2021

      GRIGORIEV Sergei (1910-1988) L’arrivée de l’eau Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche, daté « 1978

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      GRIGORIEV Sergei (1910-1988) L’arrivée de l’eau Huile sur carton Signé en bas à gauche, daté « 1978 » et nommé au dos 49,5 x 60 cm. ГРИГОРЬЕВ Сергей (1910-1988) Прибывает вода Картон, масло Подпись справа внизу, дата « 1978 » и название с обратной стороны 49,5 x 60 см.

    • GRIGORIEV Sergei (1910-1988) - L’arrivée de l’eau
      Jun. 13, 2021

      GRIGORIEV Sergei (1910-1988) - L’arrivée de l’eau

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • SERGEI ALEXEYEVITCH GRIGORIEV
      Dec. 17, 2020

      SERGEI ALEXEYEVITCH GRIGORIEV

      Est: €500 - €800

      Russia, 1910 - 1988 Nudo seduto nella stanza azzurra Firmato e datato 1967 in alto a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 82X60 Artista versatile e molto produttivo, fortemente apprezzato dalla critica e premiato con alti incarichi. Le sue opere sono racconti di vita vera, nel 1950 gli viene assegnato il premio Stalin per i dipinti Portiere e L'ammissione di Komsomol e nel 1951 riceve il titolo di Artista del popolo dell'URSS.

    • SERGEI ALEXEYEVICH GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988)
      Jun. 02, 2018

      SERGEI ALEXEYEVICH GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988)

      SERGEI ALEXEYEVICH GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988) Fishermen, 1973 oil on cardboard 39.7 x 49.7 cm (15 5/8 x 19 5/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right; signed, dated and titled in Cyrillic on verso EXHIBITED Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo, Contemporary Soviet Paintings (label on the backing board) This lot is being sold without reserve.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • GRIGORIEV, SERGEI (1910-1988) Girls Listening to Music
      Nov. 29, 2017

      GRIGORIEV, SERGEI (1910-1988) Girls Listening to Music

      Est: £2,500 - £4,000

      GRIGORIEV, SERGEI (1910-1988) Girls Listening to Music, signed and dated 1981, also further signed, titled in Cyrillic, numbered "1343" and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 80.5 by 100.5 cm. Provenance: Salon of the Art Fund of the USSR, Kiev (label on the stretcher). Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (label on the backing board).

      MacDougall's
    • GRIGORIEV, SERGEI (1910-1988) Young Women by the Lake
      Jun. 04, 2014

      GRIGORIEV, SERGEI (1910-1988) Young Women by the Lake

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      GRIGORIEV, SERGEI (1910-1988) Young Women by the Lake , signed and dated 1988, also further signed, titled in Cyrillic and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 40 by 50 cm. Provenance: Acquired at the Salon of the Ukrainian SSR Art Fund, Kiev, by the present owner in 1988. Private collection, France. Sergei Grigoriev was a leading Ukrainian painter of the Soviet period. He became member of the Academy of Arts of the USSR in 1958 and People's Artist of the USSR in 1974.

      MacDougall's
    • SERGEI ALEXEYEVITCH GRIGORIEV (1910-1988) On the
      Nov. 07, 2011

      SERGEI ALEXEYEVITCH GRIGORIEV (1910-1988) On the

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      SERGEI ALEXEYEVITCH GRIGORIEV (1910-1988) On the green field (1978) Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche Nombreuses inscriptions au dos. Non encadré. Dimensions : 58 x 60 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • GRIGORIEV Sergei Alexeyevitch (1910-1988)
      Nov. 25, 2010

      GRIGORIEV Sergei Alexeyevitch (1910-1988)

      Est: €6,000 - €6,500

      GRIGORIEV Sergei Alexeyevitch (1910-1988) « Portrait of a woman: Valentina Bistrova » Oil on canvas; signed bottom left and dated 73 100 cm x 79,5 cm GRIGORIEV Sergei Alexeyevitch (1910-1988) « Portrait de femme, Valentina Bistrova » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée au dos 73 100 cm x 79,5 cm THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
    • Autumnal Light
      Jun. 11, 2009

      Autumnal Light

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      GRIGORIEV, SERGEI: 1910-1988Autumnal Light: signed and dated 1981, also further signed, dated, titled, inscribed in Cyrillic "Kiev. Autumnal Light', also inscribed with dedication to G.N. Karklin on the reverse: Oil on canvas, 40 by 60 cm.: Provenance: Artist's gift to Galina Karklina, author of the monograph "S.A. Grigoriev", St. Petersburg, 1981 and a curator of the Grigoriev exhibition in the 1980s. Authenticity certificate from the expert T. Zelyukina. Exhibited: Sergei Grigoriev, Kiev, 1981.

      MacDougall's