Chua Hu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 -

        • Chua Hu (Cai Yuncheng) (1929-2009) 'Plume, Arbre et Lune', gesigneerd en ge
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Chua Hu (Cai Yuncheng) (1929-2009) 'Plume, Arbre et Lune', gesigneerd en ge

          Est: €500 - €700

          Chua Hu (Cai Yuncheng) (1929-2009) 'Plume, Arbre et Lune', gesigneerd en gedateerd midden onder '78, en gesigneerd, getiteld en geannoteerd op verso, zwarte stift op papier, 30 x 19,5 cm-Herkomst: voorheen collectie Henri Corbière, Parijs-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Chua Hu. Football à Paris
          Jun. 21, 2018

          Chua Hu. Football à Paris

          TSAI YUN-CHENG. (CHUA HU) (1929 - 2009). "Football à Paris". Pastel. Firmado y fechado 1987 en el centro inferior. 63 x 48 cm

          Duran Arte y Subastas
        • Yun-Cheng Tsai, Chua Hu"" Fujian 1929 - ? 2009 "Football à Paris""
          Oct. 29, 2014

          Yun-Cheng Tsai, Chua Hu"" Fujian 1929 - ? 2009 "Football à Paris""

          Est: €1,200 -

          Yun-Cheng Tsai, Chua Hu"" Fujian 1929 - ? 2009 "Football à Paris"" Pastel and mixed technique on paper Signed and dated in 1987. On the back, titled 65x49.9 cm Yun-Cheng Tsai, "Chua Hu" Fujian 1929 - ? 2009 "Football à Paris" Pastel y técnica mixta sobre papel Firmado y fechado en 1987. En el reverso, titulado 65x49,9 cm Yun-Cheng Tsai, "Chua Hu" Fujian 1929 - ? 2009 "Football à Paris" Pastell und Mischtechnik auf Papier Signiert und datiert auf 1987. Auf der Rückseite betitelt 65x49,9 cm

          Balclis
        • CHUA Hu (Tsai Yun-cheng) (Chinese-Philipino,
          Jun. 03, 2012

          CHUA Hu (Tsai Yun-cheng) (Chinese-Philipino,

          Est: NT$220,000 - NT$350,000

          CHUA Hu (Tsai Yun-cheng) (Chinese-Philipino, 1929-2009) White Lotus - Character and Integrity 1999 Oil on paper 78 x 53.5 cm

          Ravenel
        • Chua Hu, Chinese, Mixed Media, Lilies
          Mar. 28, 2010

          Chua Hu, Chinese, Mixed Media, Lilies

          Lilies

          Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
        • Chua Hu, Chinese, Mixed Media, Pagoda at Sunset
          Mar. 28, 2010

          Chua Hu, Chinese, Mixed Media, Pagoda at Sunset

          Pagoda & Sunset

        • Chua Hu, Contemporary Chinese, Water Lilies
          Dec. 13, 2009

          Chua Hu, Contemporary Chinese, Water Lilies

          Est: $2,500 - $3,500

          Lilies