Youben Hu Sold at Auction Prices

    • HU Youben (1961)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      HU Youben (1961)

      Est: €300 - €400

      HU Youben (1961) Small invisible Elephant II Ink on paper Signed and dated on the back Inserted between two Plexiglas plates 47 x 47 cm Mr. K. European Collection

      Maison Verneuil
    • HU Youben (1961)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      HU Youben (1961)

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      HU Youben (1961) Invisible Elephant no. 10, 2006 Ink on crumpled paper mounted on panel Signed and dated on back 109 x 90 cm Mr. K. European Collection

      Maison Verneuil
    • HU Youben (1961)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      HU Youben (1961)

      Est: €400 - €600

      HU Youben (1961) - Small invisible Elephant II Ink on paper Signed and dated on the back Inserted between two Plexiglas plates 47 x 47 cm Mr. K. European Collection - Small invisible Elephant II Encre sur papier Signée et datée au dos Elle est insérée entre deux plaques en plexiglass 47 x 47 cm Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.

      Maison Verneuil
    • HU Youben (1961)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      HU Youben (1961)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      HU Youben (1961) - Invisible Elephant no. 10, 2006 Ink on crumpled paper mounted on panel Signed and dated on back 109 x 90 cm Mr. K. European Collection - Invisible Elephant no. 10, 2006 Encre sur papier froissé marouflé sur panneau Signée et datée au dos 109 x 90 cm Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.

      Maison Verneuil
    • HU YOUBEN
      Apr. 26, 2022

      HU YOUBEN

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      HU YOUBEN (1961-) Senza titolo 1961 tecnica mista su carta cm 101 5x98 firmato sul retro Untitled 1961 mixed media on paper 39 96x38 58 in signed on the reverse

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • HU YOUBEN (Pechino 1961) |SENZA TITOLO
      May. 14, 2018

      HU YOUBEN (Pechino 1961) |SENZA TITOLO

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Tecnica mista su carta incollata su tela, cm 145x187. Firma sul retro. | Mixed technique on paper glued on canvas, 145x187 cm. Signature on the back.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      May. 14, 2018

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Tecnica mista su carta, cm 90x90. Firma sul retro. | Mixed technique on paper, 90x90 cm. Signature on the back.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      May. 14, 2018

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Tecnica mista su carta incollata su tela, cm 180x137. Firma sul retro. | Mixed technique on paper glued on canvas, 180x137 cm. Signature on the back.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • YOUBEN HU (n. 1961) Untitled.
      Jul. 18, 2017

      YOUBEN HU (n. 1961) Untitled.

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      YOUBEN HU (n. 1961). Untitled.. At the back signature and year.. Cm 110,00 x 96,00. 2004