Yin Huang Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1972 -

      • Een Chinese scroll, Huang Yin (1890-1969)
        Jun. 26, 2024

        Een Chinese scroll, Huang Yin (1890-1969)

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Een Chinese scroll, Huang Yin (1890-1969), Lieutenant General, Army Commander. The courtesy name is Yimin, a native of Huayang County, Sichuan. Inscribed by Yu Youren. 1962 works, 20th century, China, 101 x 37 cm, the top stretcher and bottom roll are loose (torn off) and general wear from age, mostly to the frame. Small faults, old rolling creases in the paper, but the painting itself in reasonable condition, some yellowing of the paper,

      • Huang Yin, geb. 1974
        Sep. 28, 2023

        Huang Yin, geb. 1974

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        OHNE TITEL (LERNENDE KINDER MIT GEOMETRISCHEN KÖRPERN), 2012 Acryl auf Leinwand. 100 x 200 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „2012“, verso signiert und bezeichnet. Ungerahmt. (1371404) (1) (13)

      • Huang Yin (1972), untitled, 2009, oil on canvas 80 x 120 cm. (31 1/2 x 47.2 in.)
        May. 23, 2023

        Huang Yin (1972), untitled, 2009, oil on canvas 80 x 120 cm. (31 1/2 x 47.2 in.)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Huang Yin (1972), untitled, 2009, oil on canvas Signed and dated to the verso.

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • Tableaux HUANG Yin (1974)
        Mar. 16, 2022

        Tableaux HUANG Yin (1974)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Huile sur toile "On the road of ideal". Signé en bas à droite Huang Yin et daté 2011. Ecole chinoise. On y joint le catalogue de la galerie Robinsons Art Gallery. Dim.:+/-150x100cm.

      • Huang Yin (1972 China)
        Feb. 06, 2022

        Huang Yin (1972 China)

        Est: €6,000 - €7,000

        Painting on acrylic on canvas signed: Huang Yin, 2011, size: 80 x 150 cm. - size height and width 80 x 150 cm

        Art4You
      • Task Duchamp
        Nov. 24, 2019

        Task Duchamp

        Task Duchamp

        A10 by Artmark
      • Huang Yin (1974)
        Oct. 16, 2019

        Huang Yin (1974)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Task, signed and dated 'Huang Yin 2007' and inscribed in Chinese (lower right), acrylic on canvas, unframed, 150x130 cm,

        Jul. 09, 2019

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Huang Yin (né en 1972) Étude N°8, 2008-2009 Oil on canvas; signed in Pinyin and Chinese and dated lower right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 90 x 90 cm - 35 3/8 x 35 3/8 in. €3,000-5,000 Huang Yin (né en 1972) Étude N°8, 2008-2009 Huile sur toile Signée en pinyin et mandarin et datée en bas vers la droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed in Pinyin and Chinese and dated lower right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 90 x 90 cm - 35 3/8 x 35 3/8 in.

      • HUANG Yin (1974) - Acrylique sur toile "The meeting fan". Signé en bas à droite ai
        Nov. 13, 2018

        HUANG Yin (1974) - Acrylique sur toile "The meeting fan". Signé en bas à droite ai

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        HUANG Yin (1974) Acrylique sur toile "The meeting fan". Signé en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos Huang Yin et daté 2011. Ecole chinoise. (On y joint un ouvrage sur l'artiste). Dim. : 120 x 220 cm.

      • Acrylique sur toile "The meeting fan". Signé en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos Huang Yin et daté 2011. Ecole chinoise. (On y joint un ouvrage sur l'artiste). Dim.:120x220cm.
        May. 29, 2018

        Acrylique sur toile "The meeting fan". Signé en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos Huang Yin et daté 2011. Ecole chinoise. (On y joint un ouvrage sur l'artiste). Dim.:120x220cm.

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      • CHINESE HUANG HUA LI WOOD CARVED GUAN YIN
        Jun. 03, 2017

        CHINESE HUANG HUA LI WOOD CARVED GUAN YIN

        Est: $8,000 - $16,000

        A huang huali carving of Guan Yin seated, with one hand held in mudra atop a cloud form wooden base. H:5 3/4in(15cm) W:3in(8cm)

        Steven's Art & Antiques
      • HUANG Yin (Né en 1974) STUDY N°5 - 2008-09 Huile sur toile
        Oct. 17, 2016

        HUANG Yin (Né en 1974) STUDY N°5 - 2008-09 Huile sur toile

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        HUANG Yin (Né en 1974) STUDY N°5 - 2008-09 Huile sur toile Signée en chinois et en Pinyin et datée en bas à droite "Yin, 2008-2009", contresignée deux fois en chinois, datée et titrée deux fois en chinois au dos sur la toile et le châssis "N°5, 2008-2009" h: 90 w: 90 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Belgique Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED IN CHINESE AND PINYIN AND DATED LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED AGAIN TWICE IN CHINESE, DATED AND TITLED TWICE IN CHINESE ON THE REVERSE ON THE CANVAS AND ON THE STRETCHER

      • Huang Yin, Untitled (Lernend), 2008/2009
        Jun. 04, 2016

        Huang Yin, Untitled (Lernend), 2008/2009

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Signed in Chinese and signed and dated 'Yin 2008-2009'. Signed, dated and titled in Chinese verso on canvas and stretcher and with dimensions and technical information.

      • Huang Yin (né en 1972) Etude No 6, 2008-2009
        May. 18, 2016

        Huang Yin (né en 1972) Etude No 6, 2008-2009

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Huang Yin (né en 1972) Etude No 6, 2008-2009 Huile sur toile Signée en pinyin et mandarin et datée en bas vers la gauche Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed in Pinyin and Chinese and dated lower left; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 90 x 90 cm - 35 3/8 x 35 3/8 in.