Frits Hubeck Sold at Auction Prices

    • Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) 'Avondzon', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '41 en ge
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) 'Avondzon', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '41 en ge

      Est: €300 - €400

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) 'Avondzon', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '41 en gesigneerd, getiteld en geannoteerd op spieraam 'Halfwegpolder', olieverf op doek, 34 x 47,4 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) 'Donker weer', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1923 e
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) 'Donker weer', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1923 e

      Est: €300 - €400

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) 'Donker weer', gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1923 en getiteld en geannoteerd op spieraam 'Amstelveen - Polder', olieverf op doek, 34 x 47 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952) "Turfafgraving" Halfweg
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952) "Turfafgraving" Halfweg

      Est: €50 - €100

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 1941 - enig verfverlies. B 34.3 x 47.3 / 38 x 51 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • A lot with (2) paintings one by Jan Flier (Breda 1878 - 195
      May. 17, 2022

      A lot with (2) paintings one by Jan Flier (Breda 1878 - 195

      Est: €120 - €160

      A lot with (2) paintings one by Jan Flier (Breda 1878 - 1958), A still life of flowers and a tiger shell; the other by Abraham Frederik "Frits" Hubeek (Amsterdam 1884 - 1952), A still life of prymula in a glass vase, both signed, oil paint. resp. 30 x 40 cm., en 27 x 34 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • Hubeek, Frits (1884-1952) 'Polder landscape',
      Feb. 22, 2022

      Hubeek, Frits (1884-1952) 'Polder landscape',

      Est: €80 - €140

      Hubeek, Frits (1884-1952) "Polder landscape", signed in full l.l. en '52, oil/canvas, h 40 x w 60 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) doek, 38 x 58, Korenschoven bij het rietmoeras, gesigneerd en gedateer
      Sep. 01, 2020

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) doek, 38 x 58, Korenschoven bij het rietmoeras, gesigneerd en gedateer

      Est: €75 - €100

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) doek, 38 x 58, Korenschoven bij het rietmoeras, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '22

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952).
      Mar. 08, 2018

      Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952).

      Est: €60 - €100

      Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952). "Sloot boerenwetering". Nederland olieverf op doek gesigneerd en gedateerd linksonder. 40 x 60 cm. Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952). "Farmers waters". Netherlands oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 40 x 60 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • Hubeek, F. (1884-1952). "Zonnige meidag". Oil on canvas, 39,5x60,5 cm., signed "F. Hubeek 1913" in lower right, signed, "8 mei 1913" and titled on verso, framed. - A few sm. restorations in the sky.
      Nov. 23, 2017

      Hubeek, F. (1884-1952). "Zonnige meidag". Oil on canvas, 39,5x60,5 cm., signed "F. Hubeek 1913" in lower right, signed, "8 mei 1913" and titled on verso, framed. - A few sm. restorations in the sky.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Hubeek, Landscape, Oil on Board
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Hubeek, Landscape, Oil on Board

      Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952), Dutch study landscape of Amsterdam, 1906, oil on board, 12" h x 19 1/2" l (unframed).

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Frits Hubeek 1884 Amsterdam-1952, Torfpolder,
      Aug. 29, 2015

      Frits Hubeek 1884 Amsterdam-1952, Torfpolder,

      Est: €180 - €400

      Frits Hubeek 1884 Amsterdam-1952, Torfpolder, on the back so titled, oil / canvas, bottom right and on the back signed, dated November 1944, about 40x60cm, frame . German Description: Frits Hubeek, 1884 Amsterdam-1952, Torfpolder, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten und rückseitig signiert, datiert November 1944, ca. 40x60cm, Rahmen

    • Hubeek, Still Life, O/C
      Nov. 09, 2014

      Hubeek, Still Life, O/C

      Est: $800 - $1,600

      Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952), Dutch still life with apples, oil on canvas, 19 1/2"h x 24 1/2"w (unframed).

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Hubeek, Landscape, O/C
      Oct. 12, 2013

      Hubeek, Landscape, O/C

      Frits Hubeek (1884 - 1952), Dutch study landscape of Amsterdam, 1906, oil on board, 12"h x 19 1/2"l (unframed).

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Hubeek, Still Life, O/C
      Oct. 12, 2013

      Hubeek, Still Life, O/C

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Frits Hubeek (1884-1952)
      Jun. 20, 2013

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952)

      Est: €60 - €100

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) 'Voorjaarszon, bij Amsterdam'. [1] doek, gesign. l.o., niet ingelijst, 30 x 40 cm. Hubeek, Frits

      De Zwaan
    • Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884 - 1952 'Oudhuizermolen
      Dec. 05, 2011

      Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884 - 1952 'Oudhuizermolen

      Est: - €1

      Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884 - 1952 'Oudhuizermolen te Wilnis.' Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915 l.o. Gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1915 verso Olieverf op doek, 34,1 x 47,4 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884-1952 'Impressie
      Sep. 19, 2011

      Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884-1952 'Impressie

      Est: - €100

      Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884-1952 'Impressie Voorjaar Naardermeer' Signed and dated '40 l.r. Signed, titled and dated 1940 on the reverse Oil on canvas, 39.7 x 60.1 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) Molen in polderlandschap.
      May. 12, 2009

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) Molen in polderlandschap.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Frits Hubeek (1884-1952) Molen in polderlandschap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd '08. Doek 44x64 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Omschrijving: Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884 - 1952
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Omschrijving: Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884 - 1952

      Est: €600 - €800

      Omschrijving: Frits Hubeek Amsterdam 1884 - 1952 'Avondvrede' Gesigneerd en gedateerd '42 r.o. Gesigneerd en van titel voorzien verso Olieverf op doek, 34 x 48 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Hubeek, F. (1884-1952), oil on canvas, Ditch in
      Mar. 17, 2008

      Hubeek, F. (1884-1952), oil on canvas, Ditch in

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hubeek, F. (1884-1952), oil on canvas, Ditch in springtime, sig. b.r., dated '28, dim. 33 x 46 cm.

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht