Conrad (1750) Huber Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskomaler

      • CONRAD HUBER
        Mar. 10, 2023

        CONRAD HUBER

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        CONRAD HUBER 1752 Altdorf near Weingarten - 1830 Weißenhorn Christ appears to Mary Magdalene as a gardener (1829) Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 68 cm (F. 63 x 81 cm). Signed and dated on the stone on the right 'Huber pinxit 1829'. Rest., craquelé. Framed. Provenance: Private collection. CONRAD HUBER 1752 Altdorf bei Weingarten - 1830 Weißenhorn Christus erscheint Maria Magdalena als Gärtner (1829) Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50 x 68 cm (R. 63 x 81 cm). Signiert und datiert auf dem Stein rechts 'Huber pinxit 1829'. Rest., Craquelé. Rahmen. Provenienz: Private Sammlung.

      • CONRAD HUBER, CHRISTUS ERSCHEINT MARIA MAGDALENA ALS GAERTNER (1829)
        Mar. 11, 2022

        CONRAD HUBER, CHRISTUS ERSCHEINT MARIA MAGDALENA ALS GAERTNER (1829)

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        CONRAD HUBER 1752 Altdorf near Weingarten - 1830 Weissenhorn Christ appears to Mary Magdalene as a gardener (1829) Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 68 cm (F. 63 x 81 cm). Signed and dated on the stone on the right 'Huber pinxit 1829'. Rest., craquelé. Framed. Provenance: Private collection. CONRAD HUBER 1752 Altdorf bei Weingarten - 1830 Weissenhorn Christus erscheint Maria Magdalena als Gaertner (1829) OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50 x 68 cm (R. 63 x 81 cm). Signiert und datiert auf dem Stein rechts 'Huber pinxit 1829'. Rest., Craquelé. Rahmen. Provenienz: Private Sammlung.

      • HUBER,CONRAD, AUCH HUBER VON WEISSENHORN GEN.(1752 ALTDORF - 1830 WEISSENHORN)
        Mar. 07, 2020

        HUBER,CONRAD, AUCH HUBER VON WEISSENHORN GEN.(1752 ALTDORF - 1830 WEISSENHORN)

        HUBER, Conrad, auch Huber von Weißenhorn gen. (1752 Altdorf - 1830 Weißenhorn) Kreuzigung Öl/Leinwand.Rechts unten signiert.Datiert: 1811. 77 x 47 cm.Gerahmt: 92 x 63 cm. Der Messias am Kreuz unter dunklem Himmel nahe Jerusalem. Leinwand wachsdoubliert. Deutscher Freskomaler, studierte in Stuttgart. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

      • Conrad HUBER(Altdorf-Weingarten,Württemberg 1752 -
        Mar. 18, 2008

        Conrad HUBER(Altdorf-Weingarten,Württemberg 1752 -

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Conrad HUBER(Altdorf-Weingarten,Württemberg 1752 - 1830 Weißenhorn, Schwaben) "Die Abnahme Jesu Christi vom Kreuz (mit Assistenzfiguren)" unten mittig signiert und datiert: Huber pinxit,Weißenhorn 1808, Öl auf Leinwand, 95 x 61 cm, Farbfehlstellen, beschädigter Rahmen

      • CONRAD HUBER (German 1752-1830) "The Raising of Lazarus" and "Tribute to Caesar" (A pair) Oil on canvas. The second signed lower right and dated 1821. 25" x 33.5" each
        Jul. 20, 2005

        CONRAD HUBER (German 1752-1830) "The Raising of Lazarus" and "Tribute to Caesar" (A pair) Oil on canvas. The second signed lower right and dated 1821. 25" x 33.5" each

        Jackson's International