Gilbert Maurice Hubin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1904 - d. 1982

    • Gilbert Maurice HUBIN (1904-1982) 'Two Landscapes' oil on board. 1927. (W:32 x H:23 cm)
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Gilbert Maurice HUBIN (1904-1982) 'Two Landscapes' oil on board. 1927. (W:32 x H:23 cm)

      Est: €240 - €340

      Gilbert Maurice HUBIN (1904-1982) 'Two Landscapes' oil on board. 1927. One dated 1927 and signed lower right.  The other signed G.M.

      Flanders Auctions
    • "Bouvigne et Créye-Coeur" (ruines)
      Nov. 20, 2013

      "Bouvigne et Créye-Coeur" (ruines)

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,200

      "Bouvigne et Créye-Coeur" (ruines) GILBERT-MARUICE HUBIN Belgischer Künstler, 1904-1982 Unten rechts signiert "G.M. Hubin."Rückseitig bezeichnet "Bouvigne et Créye-Coeur" (ruines) "par Gilbert Maurice Hubin. Artiste-peintre. Atélier: 63, Rue de l'Eglise, Berchem-Bruxelles. et 28, Rue Adolphe-Sax. Dinant s/meuse. Belgique."

    • Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982). Dimensions:
      Feb. 26, 2013

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982). Dimensions:

      Est: €400 - €500

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982). Dimensions: 0m66 x 0m80

      Galerie Moderne
    • Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge
      Apr. 05, 2011

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge

      Est: €500 - €700

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge Huile sur panneau: "Anvers, un coin du port". Signée: G.M. Hubin. Dimensions : 60 x 79 cm.

      Horta
      Feb. 21, 2011

      Est: €300 - €400

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge Huile sur panneau: Vase fleuri de roses. Signée: G.M. Hubin. Dimensions : 57 x 47

      Horta
      Feb. 21, 2011

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge Huile sur toile: Nu allongé. Signée: G.M. Hubin. Dimensions : 73 x 100

      Horta
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Est: €350 - €500

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge Huile sur panneau: "La Meuse à Chooz, France". Signée: G.M. Hubin, contresignée et titrée au dos. Dimensions : 40 x 60

      Horta
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Est: €550 - €750

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge Huile sur toile: La rentrée des foins. Signée: G.M. Hubin. Dimensions : 82 x 100

      Horta
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Est: €550 - €750

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge Huile sur toile: Le cours d'eau. Signée: G.M. Hubin. Dimensions : 90 x 116

      Horta
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Est: €600 - €800

      Gilbert Maurice Hubin (1904-1982) École belge Huile sur toile: "La Meuse et les rochers à Houx". Signée: G.M. Hubin, contresignée et titrée au dos. Dimensions : 90 x 116

      Horta