Gizela Hudler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

    • Gizela Hudler, born 1934 Bydgoszcz (Poland), Lübeck
      Feb. 18, 2022

      Gizela Hudler, born 1934 Bydgoszcz (Poland), Lübeck

      Est: €150 - €300

      Gizela Hudler, born 1934 Bydgoszcz (Poland), Lübeck artist, student of Alfred Mahlau (1894 -1967); abstract-surrealistic landscape, work process based on what has been seen and formulated in thought, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, dated: (19) 84; framed under PP and glass, approx. 53x38 cm . German Description: Gizela Hudler, geb. 1934 Bydgoszcz (Polen), Lübecker Künstlerin, Schülerin von Alfred Mahlau (1894-1967); abstrakt-Surrealistische Landschaft, Werkprozess basierend auf Gesehenem u. gedanklich Formuliertem, Mischtechnik auf Papier, rechts unten signiert, dat.: (19)84; unter PP u. Glas gerahmt, ca. 53x38 cm

      Dec. 29, 2021

      Est: €150 - €210

      Gizela Hudler, born 1934 Bydgoszcz (Poland), Lübeck artist, student of Alfred Mahlau (1894 -1967), surrealist composition of a bird's skull in a vegetable form, inscribed: Lübeck, dated: (19) 86, mixed media on paper, below PPand glass framed, age range, approx. 83x65 cm . German Description: Gizela Hudler, geb. 1934 Bydgoszcz (Polen), Lübecker Künstlerin, Schülerin von Alfred Mahlau (1894-1967), surrealistische Komposition eines Vogelschädels in vegetabilerGestalt, bez.: Lübeck, dat.: (19)86, Mischtechnik auf Papier, unter PP u. Glas gerahmt, Alterssp., ca. 83x65 cm

    • Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, What a day, watercoloron paper
      Apr. 23, 2021

      Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, What a day, watercoloron paper

      Est: €150 - €300

      Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, What a day, watercoloron paper, signed, titled, labeled: Lübeck, approx. 30x23cm, . German Description: Gizela Hudler, geb. 1934, Was für ein Tag, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert, betitelt, bez.: Lübeck, ca. 30x23cm,

    • Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, happy death goes to Mardi Gras
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, happy death goes to Mardi Gras

      Est: €180 - €360

      Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, happy death goes to Mardi Gras, watercolor on paper, signed, dated13, titled, approx. 37x27cm . German Description: Gizela Hudler, geb. 1934, fröhlicher Tod geht zum Fasching, Aquarell auf Papier, signiert, dat. 13, betitelt, ca. 37x27cm

    • Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, watercolor over pencilon paper
      Oct. 23, 2020

      Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, watercolor over pencilon paper

      Est: €180 - €360

      Gizela Hudler, b. 1934, watercolor over pencilon paper, signed, dated 13, approx. 38x26cm, framed under glass . German Description: Gizela Hudler, geb. 1934, Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier, signiert, dat. 13, ca. 38x26cm, u.Gl., R.

      Oct. 23, 2020

      Est: €150 - €300