Heinrich (1869) Hübner Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Still life painter, Portrait painter, b. 1869 - d. 1945

    • HEINRICH HÜBNER DREI SCHLEIEREULEN
      Sep. 14, 2024

      HEINRICH HÜBNER DREI SCHLEIEREULEN

      Est: €390 - €780

      HEINRICH HÜBNER 1869 Berlin - 1945? THREE BARN OWLS Bronze, dark patina, on a rock-like base. H. 10, w. 11, d. 6 cm, weight approx. 0.99 kg. Verso signed 'H. Hübner' and foundry mark. Min. rubbed and loss of patina. HEINRICH HÜBNER 1869 Berlin - 1945? DREI SCHLEIEREULEN Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf einem felsartigen Sockel. H. 10, B. 11, T. 6 cm, Gew. ca. 0,99 kg. Verso signiert 'H. Hübner' und Gießereimarke. Min. ber. und Verlust der Patina.

    • Heinrich Hübner, Sommerlicher Vorgarten.
      Apr. 27, 2024

      Heinrich Hübner, Sommerlicher Vorgarten.

      Est: €700 -

      Heinrich Hübner (1869 Berlin 1945) Sommerlicher Vorgarten. Öl auf Leinwand. 1920er Jahre. 81,5 x 71,5 cm. Gerahmt. Signiert. Der Keilrahmen verso mit dem Fragment eines alten Ausstellungsetiketts. Zwischen 1900 und 1920 war Hübner mit zahlreichen Werken auf Ausstellungen vertreten, u.a. bei der Berliner und Münchner Sezession sowie den Großen Kunstausstellungen in Berlin und Dresden. - Vereinzelte kleine Farbverluste. Die Leinwand mit zwei kleinen Löchlein sowie einer fachmännisch restaurierten Läsur. Retuschen.

      Dr. Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen GmbH
    • Hübner, Heinrich (Berlin 1869-1945 Konstanz-Dingelsdorf),
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Hübner, Heinrich (Berlin 1869-1945 Konstanz-Dingelsdorf),

      Est: €120 - €180

      Landschaften und Gebäudeansichten. 8 Lithographien. Jeweils im Stein sign. und nicht dat. (um 1910). Plattenmaße: ca. 33,5 x 25 bis 45 x 40 cm. - - Breitrandig. - Mit leichten bis stärkeren Randschäden, jeweils minimal gebräunt und gerollt. - Beiliegen 2 Radierungen von Thomas Beier. -

      Dec. 01, 2023

      Est: €120 - €180

    • HEINRICH HÜBNER (1869-1945), GERMAN
      Jun. 12, 2023

      HEINRICH HÜBNER (1869-1945), GERMAN

      Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945), German painter of the Düsseldorf School and Berlin Secession. Bouquet of flowers in an Art Nouveau vase against a blue background, oil on canvas, signed lower right, two small patches with retouching lower left, 80 x 110 cm

    • Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945), Germa
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945), Germa

      Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945), German painter of the Düsseldorf School and Berlin Secession. Castle interior, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x 67 cm, framed 104 x 93 cm

    • Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945),
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945),

      Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945), German painter of the Düsseldorf School and Berlin Secession. Bouquet of flowers in an Art Nouveau vase against a blue background, oil on canvas, signed lower right, two small patches with retouching lower left, 80 x 110 cm.

      Nov. 07, 2022

      Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945),

      Heinrich Hübner (1869-1945), German painter of the Düsseldorf School and Berlin Secession. Palace interior, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x 67 cm, framed 104 x 93 cm

    • Hübner, Heinrich (Berlin, Konstanz-Dingelsdorf 1869-1945)
      Sep. 30, 2021

      Hübner, Heinrich (Berlin, Konstanz-Dingelsdorf 1869-1945)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      "Interieur mit Venus" Bücherregale und Mimosenstrauß, in der Zimmerecke Skulptur der Venus von Milo. Sign. Öl auf Lwd. 132×100 cm. Auf Keilrahmen handgeschriebener Klebezettel mit Titel und Künstlernamen. Etikett des Kunstsalons Richter, Dresden mit Nr. 5511. Restetikett der Gal. del Vecchio, Leipzig. (Kleine Farbabplatzung, wenige Retuschen). R. (59457)

    • Heinrich Hübner
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Heinrich Hübner

      (1869 Berlin - 1945 Konstanz) Biedermeier-Interieur mit Gartenausblick Impressionistisches, pastelltonig gemaltes, motiv- und stiltypisches Interieur- und Gartenbild Hübners. Der aus einer Künstlerfamilie stammende, in Düsseldorf ausgebildete Maler kehrte 1894 nach Berlin zurück, wo er vom französischen und deutschen Impressionsmus geprägt wurde. 1902 wurde er Mitglied der Berliner Secession, 1914 der Freien Secession. 1898-1918 beschickte Hübner die Große Berliner Kunstausstellung, 1900-1912 die Berliner Secession mit Gemälden. R. u. sign.; M. u. eine Läsur. 80 cm x 120 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed. One minor flaw to the canvas.

    • Heinrich Hübner (Attr.)
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Heinrich Hübner (Attr.)

      (1869 - 1945) Fischerboote im Hafen Öl/ Malpappe, 49 x 39 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. Heinrich Hübner

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Heinrich HÜBNER (1869-1945) "altes Rathaus von Emden" ger/Glas
      Jan. 22, 2020

      Heinrich HÜBNER (1869-1945) "altes Rathaus von Emden" ger/Glas

      Heinrich HÜBNER (1869-1945) "altes Rathaus von Emden" ger/Glas, wohl Linolschnitt, RG 53x70 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Dec. 28, 2019

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Heinrich Hübner. Kürschners Lexikon Poster. 1900.
      Jul. 18, 2019

      Heinrich Hübner. Kürschners Lexikon Poster. 1900.

      Hübner, Heinrich (German, 1869-1945). "Kürschners Lexikon des Deutschen Rechts" [Indispensable for every citizen: Kürschners Lexicon of German Law]. 1900. Offset lithograph. Schneider & Co., Attenburg. Sheet: 35 3/4" x 24 3/4". Condition Very good +. Restored losses and repaired tears in margins; minor creasing and repairs in image; repaired pin holes in corners.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
      Jan. 24, 2019

      Hübner, Heinrich (German, 1869-1945). "Kürschners Lexikon des Deutschen Rechts" [Indispensable for every citizen: Kürschners Lexicon of German Law]. 1900. Offset lithograph. Schneider & Co., Attenburg. Sheet: 35 3/4" x 24 3/4" Condition: Restored losses and repaired tears in margins; minor creases and restoration in image; repaired pin holes in corners.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • HEINRICH HUBNER (GERMAN, 1869-1969) GOETHE HOUSE OIL ON CANVAS 35-1/2 X 31-1/2 I
      Sep. 25, 2017

      HEINRICH HUBNER (GERMAN, 1869-1969) GOETHE HOUSE OIL ON CANVAS 35-1/2 X 31-1/2 I

      Heinrich Hubner (German, 1869-1969) Goethe House Oil on canvas 35-1/2 x 31-1/2 inches (90.2 x 80.0 cm) Signed lower left: Heinrich Hubner PROVENANCE: Dorotheum, Prague, Czech Republic, 2004. HID04901242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • HEINRICH HÜBNER (1869-1945). KÜRSCHNERS LEXIKON DES DEUTSCHEN RECHTS. 1900. 35x24 inches, 90x63 cm. Schneider & Co., Attenburg.
      Aug. 02, 2017

      HEINRICH HÜBNER (1869-1945). KÜRSCHNERS LEXIKON DES DEUTSCHEN RECHTS. 1900. 35x24 inches, 90x63 cm. Schneider & Co., Attenburg.

      HEINRICH HÜBNER (1869-1945) KÜRSCHNERS LEXIKON DES DEUTSCHEN RECHTS. 1900. 35 3/4x24 3/4 inches, 90 3/4x63 cm. Schneider & Co., Attenburg. Condition B+: restored losses and repaired tears in margins; minor creases and restoration in image; repaired pin holes in corners.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • HEINRICH HÜBNER (1869-1945). KÜRSCHNER'S LEXIKON DES DEUTSCHEN RECHTS. 1900. 35x24 inches, 90x63 cm. Schneider & Co., Attenburg.
      Aug. 03, 2016

      HEINRICH HÜBNER (1869-1945). KÜRSCHNER'S LEXIKON DES DEUTSCHEN RECHTS. 1900. 35x24 inches, 90x63 cm. Schneider & Co., Attenburg.

      HEINRICH HÜBNER (1869-1945) KÜRSCHNER'S LEXIKON DES DEUTSCHEN RECHTS. 1900. 35 3/4x24 3/4 inches, 90 3/4x63 cm. Schneider & Co., Attenburg. Condition B+: restored losses and repaired tears in margins; minor creases and restoration in image; repaired pin holes in corners.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Original 1940s GErman Propaganda Luftschutz Poster
      Nov. 03, 2013

      Original 1940s GErman Propaganda Luftschutz Poster

      Hübner, Heinrich Ed. Julius 1869 -. Offset approx. 1942. Size: 23.2 x 16.5 in. (59 x 42 cm). Printer: Koschler, Tetschen. Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on Japan, tiny edge tears, minor wear at the folds.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Hübner, Heinrich-Barockes Gartenhaus in einem
      Jul. 03, 2010

      Hübner, Heinrich-Barockes Gartenhaus in einem

      Est: - €680

      Hübner, Heinrich-Barockes Gartenhaus in einem Park-(Berlin 1869-1945) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 90 x 80 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 18; Hübner war in zahlreichen Ausstellungen vertreten, v.a. der Berliner und Münchner Sezession.

    • Hübner, Heinrich - Berlin 1869 1945 "Palace
      Apr. 24, 2010

      Hübner, Heinrich - Berlin 1869 1945 "Palace

      Est: - €1,800

      Hübner, Heinrich - Berlin 1869 1945 "Palace Interior" Oil/canvas, 60 x 51 cm, sign. lo. le. Heinrich Hübner. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

    • Hübner Heinrich Born: Berlin 1869 Died: 1945 The
      Feb. 13, 2010

      Hübner Heinrich Born: Berlin 1869 Died: 1945 The

      Est: - €2,500

      Hübner Heinrich Born: Berlin 1869 Died: 1945 The Blue Room Oil/canvas, 78 x 70 cm, sign. lo. le. Heinrich Hübner.

    • Hübner, Heinrich Barockes Gartenhaus in einem Park
      Oct. 18, 2008

      Hübner, Heinrich Barockes Gartenhaus in einem Park

      Est: - €2,000

      Hübner, Heinrich Barockes Gartenhaus in einem Park Berlin 1869-1945. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 90 x 80 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 18; Hübner war in zahlreichen Ausstellungen vertreten, v.a. der Berliner und Münchner Sezession.