Erni von Hüttenbrenner Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • Erni von Hüttenbrenner
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Erni von Hüttenbrenner

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Portrait of a young girl in a summer dress (Vienna 1874-1944). Signed and dated lower left ''1909''

      Fine Antiques Prague s.r.o.
    • Hüttenbrenner, Ernestine von — Portrait of a young girl in a summer dress (Vienna 1874-1944)
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Hüttenbrenner, Ernestine von — Portrait of a young girl in a summer dress (Vienna 1874-1944)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Portrait of a young girl in a summer dress (Vienna 1874-1944)

      Fine Antiques Prague s.r.o.
    • Hüttenbrenner, Ernestine von: Bildnis eines jungen Mädchens im Sommerkleid
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Hüttenbrenner, Ernestine von: Bildnis eines jungen Mädchens im Sommerkleid

      Hüttenbrenner, Ernestine von — Portrait of a young girl in a summer dress (Vienna 1874-1944) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left ''1909''. 65 x 52,5 cm. // Hüttenbrenner, Ernestine von — Bildnis eines jungen Mädchens im Sommerkleid — (Wien 1874-1944) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. und dat. "1909". 65 x 52,5 cm.

    • Ernestine von Hüttenbrenner (1874-1944), Portrait of a Victorian Girl
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Ernestine von Hüttenbrenner (1874-1944), Portrait of a Victorian Girl

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Portrait of smiling little girl with blue bow in her hair and big hat. She is dressed in Victorian fashion and holds a red umbrella in her hand.

      Fine Antiques Prague s.r.o.
    • ERNI VON HUTTENBRENNER OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON
      Aug. 20, 2014

      ERNI VON HUTTENBRENNER OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON

      ERNI VON HUTTENBRENNER OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON BOARD (Austria, 1874-1944) Avian scene with chickens, turkey, doves, etc. with palace and fountain in the background. Image measures 46" x 54", signed "Erni Von Huttenbrenner" lower left. In a wood frame.

      O'Gallerie
    • VON HÜTTENBRENNER, ERNESTINE
      Sep. 14, 2012

      VON HÜTTENBRENNER, ERNESTINE

      Est: - €500

      VON HÜTTENBRENNER, ERNESTINE 1874 Wien - ebenda 1944 Jungenportrait mit Pfeil und Bogen (nach Nicolaes Maes, 1634 - 1693) Öl auf Leinwand, 53,5 cm x 42,5 cm, unten links signiert ‚Erni von Hüttenbrenner', Rahmen.

    • Hüttenbrenner Erni von 1874 - 1944 Adoration
      Nov. 22, 2008

      Hüttenbrenner Erni von 1874 - 1944 Adoration

      Est: - €350

      Hüttenbrenner Erni von 1874 - 1944 Adoration Oil/panel, 74 x 53 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Erni von Hüttenbrenner 1912.