Jean-Paul Huftier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1944 -

    • JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (1944 LALLAING), UNTITLED, 1985
      Nov. 30, 2022

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (1944 LALLAING), UNTITLED, 1985

      Est: €500 - €600

      Jean-Paul Huftier (1944 Lallaing), Untitled, 1985, Acrylic on Japan. 45.7 x 30.5 (sheet), 60.5 x 45.5 cm (frame). Signed lower left: HUFTIER and dated: 1985 (pencil). Framed under glass in a passe-partout.,

      Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €700 - €900

    • Jean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale de Paris, # 3-7, 1991
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Jean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale de Paris, # 3-7, 1991

      Jean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale de Paris, # 3-7, 1991 Each signed and dated Huftier 91 variously and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic on canvas Each 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3 cm) Provenance for each: Gallery K, Washington D.C. Christie's Interiors, New York, Sept. 30, 2010 C An Apartment Decorated by Miles Redd

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (°1944) I.92, 1992. Acryl en gemengde techniek
      Jun. 18, 2019

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (°1944) I.92, 1992. Acryl en gemengde techniek

      Est: €300 - €400

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (°1944) I.92, 1992. Acryl en gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd en getekend '92 J.Huftier'. Datum en signatuur eveneens op verso. Herkomst: Parijs, galerie Zürcher, s.d. 91 x 159 cm JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (°1944) I.92, 1992. Acrylique et technique mixte sur toile. Datée et signée '92 J.Huftier'. Date et signature également au revers. Provenance: Paris, galerie Zürcher, s.d. 91 x 159 cm JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (°1944) I.92, 1992. Acrylic and mixed media on canvas. Dated and signed '92 J.Huftier'. Date and signature also on the reverse. Provenance: Paris, galerie Zürcher, s.d. 91 x 159 cm

    • JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (NÉ EN 1944) Solognot Noir et Bleu acrylique sur toile
      Jun. 08, 2017

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (NÉ EN 1944) Solognot Noir et Bleu acrylique sur toile

      Est: €300 - €400

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (NÉ EN 1944) Solognot Noir et Bleu acrylique sur toile 81 x 65 cm. (31 7/8 x 25 5/8 in.)

    • JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944)
      Jun. 26, 2015

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944)

      Est: €150 - €250

      386. JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944) COMPOSITION, 1981 Huile sur papier Signée et datée en bas au centre Dédicacée en bas à droite 23,5 x 20 cm Provenance : - Galerie Zurcher, Paris - Collection particulière, Besançon

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Jun. 26, 2015

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944)

      Est: €700 - €900

      385. JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944) PORTE DE L'ORIENT I, 1985 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 213 x 127 cm Provenance : - Galerie Aix, Stockhölm - Collection particulière, Besançon

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Jun. 26, 2015

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944)

      Est: €200 - €300

      384. JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944) PETIT INDIEN DU 3E VOYAGE, 1989 Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée au dos 45,5 x 38 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Jun. 26, 2015

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944)

      Est: €200 - €300

      383. JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944) COMPOSITION, 1983 Huile sur papier Signée en bas au centre Datée en bas à gauche 40 x 40 cm Provenance : - Galerie Zurcher, Paris - Collection particulière, Besançon

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Jun. 26, 2015

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      382. JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944) COMPOSITION, 1982 Huile, collage et mine de plomb sur toile Signé et daté sur le côté droit Annoté au dos 177 x 163 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Jun. 26, 2015

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944)

      Est: €300 - €500

      381. JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944) THAI NOIR, 1988 Acrylique sur toile Signée en bas à droite 102 x 98 cm Provenance : - Galerie Zurcher, Paris - Collection particulière, Besançon

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Jun. 26, 2015

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944)

      Est: €400 - €600

      380. JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER(NE EN 1944) GUADIX, 1981-1984 Acrylique sur toile Signée en bas à droite Datée 84 en bas à gauche 80,5 x 80,5 cm Provenance : - Galerie Sagot, Paris - Collection particulière, Besançon

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Jean-Paul Huftier *
      Jun. 12, 2013

      Jean-Paul Huftier *

      Jean-Paul Huftier * (Lallaing/Frankr. 1944 geb.) "Ohne Titel", signiert Huftier, datiert V 88, Mischtechnik, Collage auf Papier, 32 x 24 cm, gerahmt, verglast opening price EUR 500,-

    • Jean-Paul Huftier *
      Jun. 12, 2013

      Jean-Paul Huftier *

      Jean-Paul Huftier * (Lallaing/Frankr. 1944 geb.) "Ohne Titel", signiert Huftier, datiert V 88, Mischtechnik, Collage auf Papier, 32,5 x 25 cm, gerahmt, verglast opening price EUR 500,-

    • JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (French, b. 1944) Suspension, 1980 Oi
      Feb. 23, 2013

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (French, b. 1944) Suspension, 1980 Oi

      JEAN-PAUL HUFTIER (French, b. 1944) Suspension, 1980 Oil and mixed media on canvas 38 x 51 inches (96.5 x 129.5 cm) Signed and titled on top verso: Huftier Suspension

      Heritage Auctions
    • Jean-Paul HUFTIER (né en 1944) Sans titre, 1973
      Mar. 12, 2012

      Jean-Paul HUFTIER (né en 1944) Sans titre, 1973

      Est: €300 - €400

      Jean-Paul HUFTIER (né en 1944) Sans titre, 1973 Acrylique sur papier gaufré monté sur papier signé et daté en bas 65 x 50 cm

    • Jean-Paul Huftier (French, b. 1944)
      Oct. 01, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (French, b. 1944)

      Jean-Paul Huftier (French, b. 1944) Untitled signed and dated 'HUFTIER 83' (lower right) oil on paper 13 x 10 in. (33 x 25.4 cm.) Executed in 1983.

    • Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944)
      Oct. 01, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944)

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944) 4 signed and dated '90 HUFTIER' (lower left) acrylic on canvas 49¾ x 37½ in. (126.3 x 95.3 cm.) Painted in 1990.

      Oct. 01, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944) #3 signed 'HUFTIER' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 45¾ x 33½ in. (116.2 x 85.1 cm.)

      Oct. 01, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944) No 7 Indien signed and dated twice 'Huftier 90 90' (lower right); and titled 'No 7 Indien' (on the reverse) collage--acrylic and paper on canvas 36½ x 34 in. (92.7 x 86.4 cm.) Painted in 1990.

      Oct. 01, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944) No 8 signed and dated '89 Huftier' (lower left); dated again and titled 'No 8 1989' (on the reverse) collage--acrylic and paper on canvas 36 x 81 in. (91.4 x 205.7 cm.) Painted in 1989.

      Oct. 01, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944) Carte Postale de Paris: Five Works each signed and dated 'HUFTIER 91' (along the lower edge) each acrylic on canvas each 8 x 8 in. (20.3 x 20.3 cm.) (three unframed) Each painted in 1991. (5)

      Sep. 30, 2010

      Sep. 30, 2010

      Sep. 30, 2010

      Sep. 30, 2010

      Sep. 30, 2010

      Sep. 30, 2010

      Jan. 12, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (French, b. 1944) Untitled signed and dated 'Huftier 90' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 49¾ x 40 in. (126.3 x 101.6 cm.) Painted in 1990.

      Jan. 12, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944) Galta signed twice and dated 'HUFTIER 89' (lower edge); dated again and titled '"galta 89"' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 24½ x 28½ in. (62.2 x 72.4 cm.) Painted in 1989.

      Jan. 12, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944) Red signed 'HUFTIER' (lower left) acrylic on canvas 47 x 58 in. (119.4 x 147.3 cm.)

      Jan. 12, 2010

      Jean-Paul Huftier (FRENCH, b. 1944) Thai signed 'HUFTIER' (lower left); titled and inscribed 'NO 6/"THAI"' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 40 x 29¼ in. (101.6 x 74.3 cm.)