René Huin Sold at Auction Prices

    • René HUIN (1933-2019), colour drawing Untitled, signed and dated '75
      Apr. 22, 2024

      René HUIN (1933-2019), colour drawing Untitled, signed and dated '75

      Est: €600 - €800

      René HUIN (1933-2019), colour drawing Untitled, signed and dated '75 René HUIN (1933-2019), kleurtekening Zonder titel, getekend en gedateerd '75

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • René Huin (1933-2019) Compositions Compositions
      Mar. 26, 2024

      René Huin (1933-2019) Compositions Compositions

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Gouache sur papier (double face). Signé et daté au dos (19)69. Gouache on paper (double sided). Signed and dated (19)69 at the back.

      Brussels Art Auctions
      Feb. 19, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Huin René - Composition (1969)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Huin René - Composition (1969)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Gouache on paper - Double-sided - Sig. on the reverse 1969

      De Vuyst
    • Huin René - Composition (2000)
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Huin René - Composition (2000)

      Est: €1,700 - €2,600

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 2000 and artist label

      De Vuyst
    • RENE HUIN (°1933)
      Dec. 08, 2021

      RENE HUIN (°1933)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Untitled, 2010. Panel. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Huin 2010'. Description FR Sans titre, 2010. Panneau. Signé et daté au revers 'Huin 2010'. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2010. Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Huin 2010'.

    • GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION
      Oct. 08, 2021

      GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION

      Est: €200 - €300

      Screenprint in red, 30 x 21 cm, velin paper, signed and numbered in pencil "73/100 Huin". - René Huin (1933-2019) worked mostly with the perfection of the pure geometrical shape and compositions. - Joined: 7 modern and contemporary lithos and prints, i.a. by Gabriele Belgeonne and Vincent Strebelle. All signed and numbered in pencil. (8 pcs)

      Arenberg Auctions
    • RENÉ HUIN (1933-2019)
      May. 30, 2021

      RENÉ HUIN (1933-2019)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Untitled, 1969. Double-sided gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right on the back. H: 49,5 x W: 39 cm. Provenance: Atelier Huin. Sans titre,1969. Gouache double face sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite à l’arrière. H: 49,5 x L: 39 cm. Provenance: Atelier Huin.

      Antenor Auction
    • RENE HUIN (°1933)…
      Mar. 10, 2020

      RENE HUIN (°1933)…

      Est: €300 - €500

      RENE HUIN (°1933) Zonder titel, 1974. Doek op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Huin 1974'. 40 x 40 cm (41 x 41 cm) French Description RENE HUIN (°1933) Sans titre, 1974. Toile sur panneau. Signé et daté au revers 'Huin 1974'. 40 x 40 cm (41 x 41 cm)RENE HUIN (°1933) Untitled, 1974. Canvas on panel. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Huin 1974'. 40 x 40 cm (41 x 41 cm)

    • René Huin (né en 1933) - Composition, 2015
      Dec. 09, 2018

      René Huin (né en 1933) - Composition, 2015

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      René Huin (né en 1933) Composition, 2015 Huile et ficelle sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. Olieverf en touwtje op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 30 x 40 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • RENE HUIN Untitled. Screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Framed.
      Jun. 21, 2017

      RENE HUIN Untitled. Screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Framed.

      Est: €100 - €200

      RENE HUIN Untitled. Screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Framed. Zonder titel (1971). Zeefdruk. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'HUIN-1971' en genummerd 1/10. In kader. Sans titre. Sérigraphie. Signée et datée. Encadrée.

    • oil on canvas - signed and dated on the back
      Apr. 03, 2017

      oil on canvas - signed and dated on the back

      Est: €300 - €400

      oil on canvas - signed and dated on the back HUIN RENïe (ïe 1933) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Abstracte compositie" - 13 x 13 getekend en op verso gedateerd 1990

      DVC